GATE  >  GATE Past Year Papers for Practice (All Branches)  >  Electronics and Communication Engineering (EC) 2016 GATE Paper (Set C) with solution

Electronics and Communication Engineering (EC) 2016 GATE Paper (Set C) with solution - GATE Past Year Papers for Practice (All Branches)

Download, print and study this document offline
 Page 1


			: 	2 	: 	 	Gate 2016 – ECE 	– 	Set	3 	
Q.1 – Q.5 Carry one mark each 
01. An apple costs Rs. 10. An onion costs Rs. 8.
Select the most suitable sentence with respect to grammar and usage.
(A) The price of an apple is greater than an onion
(B)The price of an apple is more than onion
(C)The price of an apple is greater than that of an onion
(D)Apples are more costlier than onions
01. Ans: (C)
Sol: Based on the given sentences option ‘C’ is the correct sentence which is in the comparative degree. 
Option ‘A’ and ‘B’ convey the wrong comparison and ‘D’ has double comparative and so they are
wrong.
02. The Buddha said, “Holding on to anger is like grasping a hot coal with the intent of throwing it at
someone else; you are the one who gets burnt.”
Select the word below which is closest in meaning to the work underlined above.
(A) Burning   (B) igniting     (C) clutching   (D) flinging
02. Ans: (C)
Sol: The underlined word ‘grasping’ means clutching or holding something tightly. 
03. M has a son Q and a daughter R. He has no other children. E is the mother of P and daughter-in
law of M. How is P related to M?
(A) P is the son-in-law of M   (B) P is the grandchild of M
(C) P is the daughter in law of M  (D) P is the grandfather of M
03. Ans: (B)
Sol: Q and R are the son and Daughter of M, E is the mother of  P and daughter-in-law of M means Q 
and E are married couples in the family
? P is the grandchild of M
04. The number that least fits this set: (324, 441, 97 and 64) is ____________.
(A) 324     (B) 441   (C) 97 (D) 64 
04. Ans: (C)
Sol:  In the given set of numbers, all are perfect squares but 97 is not  
324 is square of 18 ? (18)
2
 = 324 
441 is square of 21 ? (21)
2
 = 441 
64 is square of 8 ? (8)
2
 = 64 
97 is not the square of any number  
? The number that least fits in given set is 97. 
Page 2


			: 	2 	: 	 	Gate 2016 – ECE 	– 	Set	3 	
Q.1 – Q.5 Carry one mark each 
01. An apple costs Rs. 10. An onion costs Rs. 8.
Select the most suitable sentence with respect to grammar and usage.
(A) The price of an apple is greater than an onion
(B)The price of an apple is more than onion
(C)The price of an apple is greater than that of an onion
(D)Apples are more costlier than onions
01. Ans: (C)
Sol: Based on the given sentences option ‘C’ is the correct sentence which is in the comparative degree. 
Option ‘A’ and ‘B’ convey the wrong comparison and ‘D’ has double comparative and so they are
wrong.
02. The Buddha said, “Holding on to anger is like grasping a hot coal with the intent of throwing it at
someone else; you are the one who gets burnt.”
Select the word below which is closest in meaning to the work underlined above.
(A) Burning   (B) igniting     (C) clutching   (D) flinging
02. Ans: (C)
Sol: The underlined word ‘grasping’ means clutching or holding something tightly. 
03. M has a son Q and a daughter R. He has no other children. E is the mother of P and daughter-in
law of M. How is P related to M?
(A) P is the son-in-law of M   (B) P is the grandchild of M
(C) P is the daughter in law of M  (D) P is the grandfather of M
03. Ans: (B)
Sol: Q and R are the son and Daughter of M, E is the mother of  P and daughter-in-law of M means Q 
and E are married couples in the family
? P is the grandchild of M
04. The number that least fits this set: (324, 441, 97 and 64) is ____________.
(A) 324     (B) 441   (C) 97 (D) 64 
04. Ans: (C)
Sol:  In the given set of numbers, all are perfect squares but 97 is not  
324 is square of 18 ? (18)
2
 = 324 
441 is square of 21 ? (21)
2
 = 441 
64 is square of 8 ? (8)
2
 = 64 
97 is not the square of any number  
? The number that least fits in given set is 97. 
		: 	3 	: 	     Questions & Solutions 	
05. It takes 10s and 15s, respectively, for two trains traveling at different constant speeds to
completely pass a telegraph post. The length of the first train is 120 m and that of the second train
is150 m. The magnitude of the difference in the speeds of the two trains (in m/s) is
_____________.
(A) 2.0  (B) 10.0 (C) 12.0  (D) 22.0 
05. Ans: (A)
Sol: 
) T ( Time
) D ( ce tan Dis ) LT ( train the of length
) ST ( train the of speed
?
?
T
D LT
) ST (
?
?
D = Distance (or) length of the plat form = 0 
? Speed of the first train (ST
1
) 
10
120
? = 12 m/s
Speed of the second train (ST
2
 
15
150
? = 10 m/s
? The magnitude of the difference in the speeds of the two trains (m/s) = 12 ? 10 = 2 
Page 3


			: 	2 	: 	 	Gate 2016 – ECE 	– 	Set	3 	
Q.1 – Q.5 Carry one mark each 
01. An apple costs Rs. 10. An onion costs Rs. 8.
Select the most suitable sentence with respect to grammar and usage.
(A) The price of an apple is greater than an onion
(B)The price of an apple is more than onion
(C)The price of an apple is greater than that of an onion
(D)Apples are more costlier than onions
01. Ans: (C)
Sol: Based on the given sentences option ‘C’ is the correct sentence which is in the comparative degree. 
Option ‘A’ and ‘B’ convey the wrong comparison and ‘D’ has double comparative and so they are
wrong.
02. The Buddha said, “Holding on to anger is like grasping a hot coal with the intent of throwing it at
someone else; you are the one who gets burnt.”
Select the word below which is closest in meaning to the work underlined above.
(A) Burning   (B) igniting     (C) clutching   (D) flinging
02. Ans: (C)
Sol: The underlined word ‘grasping’ means clutching or holding something tightly. 
03. M has a son Q and a daughter R. He has no other children. E is the mother of P and daughter-in
law of M. How is P related to M?
(A) P is the son-in-law of M   (B) P is the grandchild of M
(C) P is the daughter in law of M  (D) P is the grandfather of M
03. Ans: (B)
Sol: Q and R are the son and Daughter of M, E is the mother of  P and daughter-in-law of M means Q 
and E are married couples in the family
? P is the grandchild of M
04. The number that least fits this set: (324, 441, 97 and 64) is ____________.
(A) 324     (B) 441   (C) 97 (D) 64 
04. Ans: (C)
Sol:  In the given set of numbers, all are perfect squares but 97 is not  
324 is square of 18 ? (18)
2
 = 324 
441 is square of 21 ? (21)
2
 = 441 
64 is square of 8 ? (8)
2
 = 64 
97 is not the square of any number  
? The number that least fits in given set is 97. 
		: 	3 	: 	     Questions & Solutions 	
05. It takes 10s and 15s, respectively, for two trains traveling at different constant speeds to
completely pass a telegraph post. The length of the first train is 120 m and that of the second train
is150 m. The magnitude of the difference in the speeds of the two trains (in m/s) is
_____________.
(A) 2.0  (B) 10.0 (C) 12.0  (D) 22.0 
05. Ans: (A)
Sol: 
) T ( Time
) D ( ce tan Dis ) LT ( train the of length
) ST ( train the of speed
?
?
T
D LT
) ST (
?
?
D = Distance (or) length of the plat form = 0 
? Speed of the first train (ST
1
) 
10
120
? = 12 m/s
Speed of the second train (ST
2
 
15
150
? = 10 m/s
? The magnitude of the difference in the speeds of the two trains (m/s) = 12 ? 10 = 2 
			: 	4 	: 	 	Gate 2016 – ECE 	– 	Set	3 	
Q.6 – Q.10 carry Two marks each 
06. The velocity V of a vehicle along a straight line is measured in m/s and plotted as shown with
respect to time in seconds. At the end of the 7 seconds, how much will the odometer reading
increase by (in m)?
  
(A) 0    (B) 3 (C) 4 (D) 5 
06. Ans: (D)
Sol: The odometer reading increases from starting point to end point 
Area of the given diagram = Odometer reading 
Area of the velocity and time graph per second 
 1
st
 sec ? triangle = 
2
1
1 1
2
1
? ? ?
 2
nd
 sec ? square = 1 ? 1 = 1 
 3
rd
 sec ? square + triangle = 1 ? 1 + 
2
1
? 1 ? 1 =
2
1
1
 4
th
 sec ? triangle = 1 2 1
2
1
? ? ? 
 5
th
 sec ? straight line = 0 
 6
th
 sec ? triangle = 
2
1
1 1
2
1
? ? ?
 7
th
 sec ? triangle = 
2
1
1 1
2
1
? ? ?
Total Odometer reading at 7 seconds 
  = 5
2
1
2
1
0 1
2
1
1 1
2
1
? ? ? ? ? ? ? 
–1
1 
2 
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Time (s) 
V (m/s) 
Page 4


			: 	2 	: 	 	Gate 2016 – ECE 	– 	Set	3 	
Q.1 – Q.5 Carry one mark each 
01. An apple costs Rs. 10. An onion costs Rs. 8.
Select the most suitable sentence with respect to grammar and usage.
(A) The price of an apple is greater than an onion
(B)The price of an apple is more than onion
(C)The price of an apple is greater than that of an onion
(D)Apples are more costlier than onions
01. Ans: (C)
Sol: Based on the given sentences option ‘C’ is the correct sentence which is in the comparative degree. 
Option ‘A’ and ‘B’ convey the wrong comparison and ‘D’ has double comparative and so they are
wrong.
02. The Buddha said, “Holding on to anger is like grasping a hot coal with the intent of throwing it at
someone else; you are the one who gets burnt.”
Select the word below which is closest in meaning to the work underlined above.
(A) Burning   (B) igniting     (C) clutching   (D) flinging
02. Ans: (C)
Sol: The underlined word ‘grasping’ means clutching or holding something tightly. 
03. M has a son Q and a daughter R. He has no other children. E is the mother of P and daughter-in
law of M. How is P related to M?
(A) P is the son-in-law of M   (B) P is the grandchild of M
(C) P is the daughter in law of M  (D) P is the grandfather of M
03. Ans: (B)
Sol: Q and R are the son and Daughter of M, E is the mother of  P and daughter-in-law of M means Q 
and E are married couples in the family
? P is the grandchild of M
04. The number that least fits this set: (324, 441, 97 and 64) is ____________.
(A) 324     (B) 441   (C) 97 (D) 64 
04. Ans: (C)
Sol:  In the given set of numbers, all are perfect squares but 97 is not  
324 is square of 18 ? (18)
2
 = 324 
441 is square of 21 ? (21)
2
 = 441 
64 is square of 8 ? (8)
2
 = 64 
97 is not the square of any number  
? The number that least fits in given set is 97. 
		: 	3 	: 	     Questions & Solutions 	
05. It takes 10s and 15s, respectively, for two trains traveling at different constant speeds to
completely pass a telegraph post. The length of the first train is 120 m and that of the second train
is150 m. The magnitude of the difference in the speeds of the two trains (in m/s) is
_____________.
(A) 2.0  (B) 10.0 (C) 12.0  (D) 22.0 
05. Ans: (A)
Sol: 
) T ( Time
) D ( ce tan Dis ) LT ( train the of length
) ST ( train the of speed
?
?
T
D LT
) ST (
?
?
D = Distance (or) length of the plat form = 0 
? Speed of the first train (ST
1
) 
10
120
? = 12 m/s
Speed of the second train (ST
2
 
15
150
? = 10 m/s
? The magnitude of the difference in the speeds of the two trains (m/s) = 12 ? 10 = 2 
			: 	4 	: 	 	Gate 2016 – ECE 	– 	Set	3 	
Q.6 – Q.10 carry Two marks each 
06. The velocity V of a vehicle along a straight line is measured in m/s and plotted as shown with
respect to time in seconds. At the end of the 7 seconds, how much will the odometer reading
increase by (in m)?
  
(A) 0    (B) 3 (C) 4 (D) 5 
06. Ans: (D)
Sol: The odometer reading increases from starting point to end point 
Area of the given diagram = Odometer reading 
Area of the velocity and time graph per second 
 1
st
 sec ? triangle = 
2
1
1 1
2
1
? ? ?
 2
nd
 sec ? square = 1 ? 1 = 1 
 3
rd
 sec ? square + triangle = 1 ? 1 + 
2
1
? 1 ? 1 =
2
1
1
 4
th
 sec ? triangle = 1 2 1
2
1
? ? ? 
 5
th
 sec ? straight line = 0 
 6
th
 sec ? triangle = 
2
1
1 1
2
1
? ? ?
 7
th
 sec ? triangle = 
2
1
1 1
2
1
? ? ?
Total Odometer reading at 7 seconds 
  = 5
2
1
2
1
0 1
2
1
1 1
2
1
? ? ? ? ? ? ? 
–1
1 
2 
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Time (s) 
V (m/s) 
		: 	5 	: 	     Questions & Solutions 	
07. The overshelming number of people infected with rabies  in India has been flagged by the World
Health Organization as a source of concern. It is estimated that inoculating 70% of pets and stray
dogs against rabies can lead to a significant reduction in the number of people infected with rabies.
Which of the following can be logically inferred from the above sentences?
(A) The number of people in India infected with rabies is high.
(B) The number of people in other parts f the world who are infected with rabies is low.
(C) Rabies can be eradicated in India by vaccinating 70% of stray dogs.
(D) Stray dogs are the main source of rabies worldwide.
07. Ans: (A)
Sol: Only option ‘A’ can be logically inferred from the information provided in the argument. 
08. A flat is shared by four first year undergraduate students. They agreed to allow the oldest of them
to enjoy some extra space in the flat. Manu is two months older than Sravan, who is three months
younger than Trideep. Pavan is one month older than Sravan. Who should occupy the extra space
in the falt?
(A) Manu     (B) Sravan    (C) Trideep    (D) Pavan
08. Ans: (C)
Sol: Manu age = sravan age + 2 months 
Manu age = Trideep age ? 3 months
Pavan age = Sravan’s age + 1 month
From this Trideep age > Man> Pavan > Sravan
? Trideep can occupy the extra spane in the flat
09. Find the area bounded by the lines 3x+2y=14, 2x-3y=5 in the first quadrant.
(A) 14.95  (B) 15.25 (C) 15.70   (D) 20.23 
09. Ans: (B)
Sol: 
??
?
?
?
?
?
? ?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
? ?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
3
5
, 0 D 0 ,
2
5
C , 7 , 0 B 0 ,
3
14
A E = [4,1], F = [0, 1] 
Required area = Area of ?le OAB – Area of ?le CEA 
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
? ? ?
?
?
?
?
?
?
? ? ? 1
2
5
3
14
2
1
7
3
14
2
1
 = 15.25 sq.units 
F 
O 
D 
C A 
X
E 2x ? 3y = 5
3x+2y = 4 
y 
B 
Page 5


			: 	2 	: 	 	Gate 2016 – ECE 	– 	Set	3 	
Q.1 – Q.5 Carry one mark each 
01. An apple costs Rs. 10. An onion costs Rs. 8.
Select the most suitable sentence with respect to grammar and usage.
(A) The price of an apple is greater than an onion
(B)The price of an apple is more than onion
(C)The price of an apple is greater than that of an onion
(D)Apples are more costlier than onions
01. Ans: (C)
Sol: Based on the given sentences option ‘C’ is the correct sentence which is in the comparative degree. 
Option ‘A’ and ‘B’ convey the wrong comparison and ‘D’ has double comparative and so they are
wrong.
02. The Buddha said, “Holding on to anger is like grasping a hot coal with the intent of throwing it at
someone else; you are the one who gets burnt.”
Select the word below which is closest in meaning to the work underlined above.
(A) Burning   (B) igniting     (C) clutching   (D) flinging
02. Ans: (C)
Sol: The underlined word ‘grasping’ means clutching or holding something tightly. 
03. M has a son Q and a daughter R. He has no other children. E is the mother of P and daughter-in
law of M. How is P related to M?
(A) P is the son-in-law of M   (B) P is the grandchild of M
(C) P is the daughter in law of M  (D) P is the grandfather of M
03. Ans: (B)
Sol: Q and R are the son and Daughter of M, E is the mother of  P and daughter-in-law of M means Q 
and E are married couples in the family
? P is the grandchild of M
04. The number that least fits this set: (324, 441, 97 and 64) is ____________.
(A) 324     (B) 441   (C) 97 (D) 64 
04. Ans: (C)
Sol:  In the given set of numbers, all are perfect squares but 97 is not  
324 is square of 18 ? (18)
2
 = 324 
441 is square of 21 ? (21)
2
 = 441 
64 is square of 8 ? (8)
2
 = 64 
97 is not the square of any number  
? The number that least fits in given set is 97. 
		: 	3 	: 	     Questions & Solutions 	
05. It takes 10s and 15s, respectively, for two trains traveling at different constant speeds to
completely pass a telegraph post. The length of the first train is 120 m and that of the second train
is150 m. The magnitude of the difference in the speeds of the two trains (in m/s) is
_____________.
(A) 2.0  (B) 10.0 (C) 12.0  (D) 22.0 
05. Ans: (A)
Sol: 
) T ( Time
) D ( ce tan Dis ) LT ( train the of length
) ST ( train the of speed
?
?
T
D LT
) ST (
?
?
D = Distance (or) length of the plat form = 0 
? Speed of the first train (ST
1
) 
10
120
? = 12 m/s
Speed of the second train (ST
2
 
15
150
? = 10 m/s
? The magnitude of the difference in the speeds of the two trains (m/s) = 12 ? 10 = 2 
			: 	4 	: 	 	Gate 2016 – ECE 	– 	Set	3 	
Q.6 – Q.10 carry Two marks each 
06. The velocity V of a vehicle along a straight line is measured in m/s and plotted as shown with
respect to time in seconds. At the end of the 7 seconds, how much will the odometer reading
increase by (in m)?
  
(A) 0    (B) 3 (C) 4 (D) 5 
06. Ans: (D)
Sol: The odometer reading increases from starting point to end point 
Area of the given diagram = Odometer reading 
Area of the velocity and time graph per second 
 1
st
 sec ? triangle = 
2
1
1 1
2
1
? ? ?
 2
nd
 sec ? square = 1 ? 1 = 1 
 3
rd
 sec ? square + triangle = 1 ? 1 + 
2
1
? 1 ? 1 =
2
1
1
 4
th
 sec ? triangle = 1 2 1
2
1
? ? ? 
 5
th
 sec ? straight line = 0 
 6
th
 sec ? triangle = 
2
1
1 1
2
1
? ? ?
 7
th
 sec ? triangle = 
2
1
1 1
2
1
? ? ?
Total Odometer reading at 7 seconds 
  = 5
2
1
2
1
0 1
2
1
1 1
2
1
? ? ? ? ? ? ? 
–1
1 
2 
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Time (s) 
V (m/s) 
		: 	5 	: 	     Questions & Solutions 	
07. The overshelming number of people infected with rabies  in India has been flagged by the World
Health Organization as a source of concern. It is estimated that inoculating 70% of pets and stray
dogs against rabies can lead to a significant reduction in the number of people infected with rabies.
Which of the following can be logically inferred from the above sentences?
(A) The number of people in India infected with rabies is high.
(B) The number of people in other parts f the world who are infected with rabies is low.
(C) Rabies can be eradicated in India by vaccinating 70% of stray dogs.
(D) Stray dogs are the main source of rabies worldwide.
07. Ans: (A)
Sol: Only option ‘A’ can be logically inferred from the information provided in the argument. 
08. A flat is shared by four first year undergraduate students. They agreed to allow the oldest of them
to enjoy some extra space in the flat. Manu is two months older than Sravan, who is three months
younger than Trideep. Pavan is one month older than Sravan. Who should occupy the extra space
in the falt?
(A) Manu     (B) Sravan    (C) Trideep    (D) Pavan
08. Ans: (C)
Sol: Manu age = sravan age + 2 months 
Manu age = Trideep age ? 3 months
Pavan age = Sravan’s age + 1 month
From this Trideep age > Man> Pavan > Sravan
? Trideep can occupy the extra spane in the flat
09. Find the area bounded by the lines 3x+2y=14, 2x-3y=5 in the first quadrant.
(A) 14.95  (B) 15.25 (C) 15.70   (D) 20.23 
09. Ans: (B)
Sol: 
??
?
?
?
?
?
? ?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
? ?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
3
5
, 0 D 0 ,
2
5
C , 7 , 0 B 0 ,
3
14
A E = [4,1], F = [0, 1] 
Required area = Area of ?le OAB – Area of ?le CEA 
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
? ? ?
?
?
?
?
?
?
? ? ? 1
2
5
3
14
2
1
7
3
14
2
1
 = 15.25 sq.units 
F 
O 
D 
C A 
X
E 2x ? 3y = 5
3x+2y = 4 
y 
B 
			: 	6 	: 	 	Gate 2016 – ECE 	– 	Set	3 	
Another method: 
Required area = Area of ?
le
 BFE + Area of FEOC 
 1 ) 5 . 2 4 (
2
1
6 4
2
1
? ? ? ? ? ? ? = 12 + 3.25 = 15.25 sq.units 
10. A straight line is fit to a data set (In x, y). This line intercepts the abscissa at In x = 0.1 and has a
slope of –0.02. What is the value of y at x = 5 from the fit?
(A) –0.030      (B) –0.014   (C) 0.014  (D) 0.030
10. Ans: (A)
Sol:  Straight line equation y = mx + c 
 m = slope = ?0.02 
 set (log x, y) 
  If log x = X, then set  
y = mX + C 
o= ? 0.02 ? 0.1 + C
  ? C = 0.002 
y = mX + C 
   y = ? 0.02 ? logx + C 
@ x = 5 
   y = ? 0.02 ? log 5 + 0.002 
   = ? 0.030 
0.1 0 
(x, y) 
Read More
407 docs|127 tests

FAQs on Electronics and Communication Engineering (EC) 2016 GATE Paper (Set C) with solution - GATE Past Year Papers for Practice (All Branches)

1. What is Electronics and Communication Engineering (EC)?
Ans. Electronics and Communication Engineering (EC) is a field of engineering that deals with the study and application of electronics, electrical circuits, and communication systems. It involves designing, developing, testing, and maintaining electronic devices, communication networks, and systems.
2. What are the career prospects for Electronics and Communication Engineering graduates?
Ans. Electronics and Communication Engineering graduates have a wide range of career opportunities. They can work in industries such as telecommunications, consumer electronics, automotive, aerospace, defense, and healthcare. They can also pursue research and development roles or opt for higher studies in specialized areas of electronics and communication engineering.
3. What are some popular job roles for Electronics and Communication Engineering graduates?
Ans. Some popular job roles for Electronics and Communication Engineering graduates include electronics engineer, communication engineer, network engineer, embedded systems engineer, signal processing engineer, RF engineer, and telecommunications engineer. These roles involve designing, testing, troubleshooting, and maintaining electronic devices, communication systems, and networks.
4. What are the important subjects or topics covered in the Electronics and Communication Engineering curriculum?
Ans. The Electronics and Communication Engineering curriculum typically covers subjects such as electronic circuits, digital electronics, analog communication, digital communication, electromagnetic theory, microprocessors, VLSI design, control systems, signal processing, network analysis, and microwave engineering. These subjects provide a strong foundation in both electronics and communication aspects of the field.
5. How can one prepare for the Electronics and Communication Engineering (EC) GATE exam?
Ans. To prepare for the Electronics and Communication Engineering (EC) GATE exam, one should start by thoroughly studying the GATE syllabus for EC. It is important to understand the concepts and practice solving previous year question papers and mock tests. Using standard reference books, attending coaching classes, and joining online forums or study groups can also help in effective preparation. Regular revision and time management are key to success in the exam.
407 docs|127 tests
Download as PDF
Explore Courses for GATE exam
Signup for Free!
Signup to see your scores go up within 7 days! Learn & Practice with 1000+ FREE Notes, Videos & Tests.
10M+ students study on EduRev
Download free EduRev App
Track your progress, build streaks, highlight & save important lessons and more!
Related Searches

Important questions

,

past year papers

,

video lectures

,

Semester Notes

,

pdf

,

Summary

,

Viva Questions

,

Objective type Questions

,

Electronics and Communication Engineering (EC) 2016 GATE Paper (Set C) with solution | GATE Past Year Papers for Practice (All Branches)

,

Sample Paper

,

Exam

,

Electronics and Communication Engineering (EC) 2016 GATE Paper (Set C) with solution | GATE Past Year Papers for Practice (All Branches)

,

Electronics and Communication Engineering (EC) 2016 GATE Paper (Set C) with solution | GATE Past Year Papers for Practice (All Branches)

,

Free

,

practice quizzes

,

shortcuts and tricks

,

Previous Year Questions with Solutions

,

MCQs

,

ppt

,

mock tests for examination

,

Extra Questions

,

study material

;