NDA I - 2019 Exam Result UPSC Notes | EduRev

UPSC : NDA I - 2019 Exam Result UPSC Notes | EduRev

 Page 1


GOVERNMENT OF INDIA 
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU 
 
P R E S S   N O T E 
 
SUBJECT: NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY 
EXAMINATION (I), 2019–DECLARATION OF FINAL RESULTS 
THEREOF. 
 
The following is the list, in order of merit of 447 candidates, who have 
qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union 
Public Service Commission on 21
st
 April, 2019 and the subsequent  Interviews 
held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to 
the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 143
rd 
Course and Naval Academy for the 105
th
 Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) 
commencing from 2
nd
 January 2020. For detailed information regarding the date 
of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of 
Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and 
www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in. 
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in 
preparing these lists. 
 
3 The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their 
submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational 
qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General 
of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of 
Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 
wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC. 
 
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to 
promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above. 
 
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at 
https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on 
the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results. 
 
6. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation 
Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos. 
011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours on 
any working day. 
 
 
Contd…2/-   
Page 2


GOVERNMENT OF INDIA 
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU 
 
P R E S S   N O T E 
 
SUBJECT: NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY 
EXAMINATION (I), 2019–DECLARATION OF FINAL RESULTS 
THEREOF. 
 
The following is the list, in order of merit of 447 candidates, who have 
qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union 
Public Service Commission on 21
st
 April, 2019 and the subsequent  Interviews 
held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to 
the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 143
rd 
Course and Naval Academy for the 105
th
 Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) 
commencing from 2
nd
 January 2020. For detailed information regarding the date 
of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of 
Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and 
www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in. 
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in 
preparing these lists. 
 
3 The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their 
submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational 
qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General 
of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of 
Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 
wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC. 
 
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to 
promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above. 
 
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at 
https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on 
the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results. 
 
6. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation 
Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos. 
011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours on 
any working day. 
 
 
Contd…2/-   
  
 N.D.A. & N.A.(I) EXAMINATION-2019 
 
 S.NO.  ROLL NO  NAME 
 _________________________________________________________________________ 
  
- 2 -
 1 1409541 RIPUNJAY NAITHANI 
 2 1400432 DEEP YAGNESH DAVE 
 3 0833899 NITIN PRABHAKAR 
 4 1413002 AGAM 
 5 1405002 RUTURAJ DILIP BADALE 
 6 1540094 VIVEK KUMAR 
 7 0864028 ADITYA GUPTA 
 8 2402546 PRANAV SOMASEKHAR 
 9 0102249 ASHUTOSH DASH 
 10 0815041 CHIRAG JOSHI 
 11 1414384 ADITYA PRASAD MOHANTY 
 12 5100085 P NIKHIL 
 13 1416527 ABHAY SINGH BHADORIA 
 14 0842747 SWAPNIL JAIN 
 15 0506451 MEGHAJ SINGH 
 16 1307605 THORVE PIYUSH NAMDEO 
 17 1403456 YASHRAJ SINGH 
 18 1403404 ANKIT SINGH 
 19 1314275 SIDDHESH KHALDE 
 20 0812017 PRAVAR DALAL 
 21 1132534 HARSH CHAUHAN 
 22 3600100 SWAROOP PRAVIN SHETE 
 23 4900238 RISHABH KUMAR GUPTA 
 24 3404082 ACHYUT GUPTA 
 25 0405705 DIVYANSH SHARMA 
 26 3513885 YASH VARDHAN 
 27 1532983 AVINASH KUMAR 
 28 4902665 SUMON LAYEK 
 29 1518131 ARPIT KUMAR 
 30 0302697 ABHISHEK S J 
 31 1407506 UTKARSH 
 32 0513516 MONU KUMAR CHOUBEY 
 33 0802109 ADAMYA PRATAP SINGH 
 34 0304490 SHIVAM SINGH 
 35 0516869 ABHAY PRASAD 
 36 0814106 KAPIL KUMAR 
 37 0520846 MANISH KUMAR 
 38 1401357 PRABHAT RAWAT 
 39 1413791 SUDHANSHU OJHA 
 40 0864722 TARUN 
 41 1107648 SHIV SINGH SHEKHAWAT 
 42 0501271 ARUN BANSIDHARAN IYENGAR 
 43 0849626 MOHIT CHAHAR 
 44 0106665 MOHAK KETAN PATIL 
 45 0857898 PIYUSH GUPTA 
 46 2620803 NAVNEET YADAV 
 47 4200296 UJJWAL RANJAN 
 48 2621464 HARSH SINGH 
 49 0846664 BASHU TIWARI 
 50 0869310 AMAN 
Page 3


GOVERNMENT OF INDIA 
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU 
 
P R E S S   N O T E 
 
SUBJECT: NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY 
EXAMINATION (I), 2019–DECLARATION OF FINAL RESULTS 
THEREOF. 
 
The following is the list, in order of merit of 447 candidates, who have 
qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union 
Public Service Commission on 21
st
 April, 2019 and the subsequent  Interviews 
held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to 
the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 143
rd 
Course and Naval Academy for the 105
th
 Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) 
commencing from 2
nd
 January 2020. For detailed information regarding the date 
of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of 
Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and 
www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in. 
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in 
preparing these lists. 
 
3 The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their 
submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational 
qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General 
of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of 
Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 
wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC. 
 
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to 
promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above. 
 
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at 
https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on 
the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results. 
 
6. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation 
Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos. 
011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours on 
any working day. 
 
 
Contd…2/-   
  
 N.D.A. & N.A.(I) EXAMINATION-2019 
 
 S.NO.  ROLL NO  NAME 
 _________________________________________________________________________ 
  
- 2 -
 1 1409541 RIPUNJAY NAITHANI 
 2 1400432 DEEP YAGNESH DAVE 
 3 0833899 NITIN PRABHAKAR 
 4 1413002 AGAM 
 5 1405002 RUTURAJ DILIP BADALE 
 6 1540094 VIVEK KUMAR 
 7 0864028 ADITYA GUPTA 
 8 2402546 PRANAV SOMASEKHAR 
 9 0102249 ASHUTOSH DASH 
 10 0815041 CHIRAG JOSHI 
 11 1414384 ADITYA PRASAD MOHANTY 
 12 5100085 P NIKHIL 
 13 1416527 ABHAY SINGH BHADORIA 
 14 0842747 SWAPNIL JAIN 
 15 0506451 MEGHAJ SINGH 
 16 1307605 THORVE PIYUSH NAMDEO 
 17 1403456 YASHRAJ SINGH 
 18 1403404 ANKIT SINGH 
 19 1314275 SIDDHESH KHALDE 
 20 0812017 PRAVAR DALAL 
 21 1132534 HARSH CHAUHAN 
 22 3600100 SWAROOP PRAVIN SHETE 
 23 4900238 RISHABH KUMAR GUPTA 
 24 3404082 ACHYUT GUPTA 
 25 0405705 DIVYANSH SHARMA 
 26 3513885 YASH VARDHAN 
 27 1532983 AVINASH KUMAR 
 28 4902665 SUMON LAYEK 
 29 1518131 ARPIT KUMAR 
 30 0302697 ABHISHEK S J 
 31 1407506 UTKARSH 
 32 0513516 MONU KUMAR CHOUBEY 
 33 0802109 ADAMYA PRATAP SINGH 
 34 0304490 SHIVAM SINGH 
 35 0516869 ABHAY PRASAD 
 36 0814106 KAPIL KUMAR 
 37 0520846 MANISH KUMAR 
 38 1401357 PRABHAT RAWAT 
 39 1413791 SUDHANSHU OJHA 
 40 0864722 TARUN 
 41 1107648 SHIV SINGH SHEKHAWAT 
 42 0501271 ARUN BANSIDHARAN IYENGAR 
 43 0849626 MOHIT CHAHAR 
 44 0106665 MOHAK KETAN PATIL 
 45 0857898 PIYUSH GUPTA 
 46 2620803 NAVNEET YADAV 
 47 4200296 UJJWAL RANJAN 
 48 2621464 HARSH SINGH 
 49 0846664 BASHU TIWARI 
 50 0869310 AMAN 
  
 N.D.A. & N.A.(I) EXAMINATION-2019 
 
 S.NO.  ROLL NO  NAME 
 _________________________________________________________________________ 
  
- 3 -
 
 51 1117911 PRANEET SINGH 
 52 1900720 A S SIDDHARTH 
 53 2415330 SHANKAR SATHEESAN 
 54 3522238 VANDAN KHILSH SHARMA 
 55 1132251 VIVEK 
 56 0605656 ADITYA PARASAR 
 57 4100291 HARSHIT RAJ 
 58 0812939 SOURABH BADHANI 
 59 1303865 RUTAM SHRIKANT PIMPLAPURE 
 60 4112521 KANISHK KUMAR 
 61 1314616 KATE ABHISHEK SHEKHAR 
 62 1305827 NISARG VITTHAL PAWADE 
 63 0844340 NITIN KUMAR 
 64 3508168 ANOORAG NAYAK 
 65 1531526 AKSHIT ANAND 
 66 0842329 ANIKET MALIK 
 67 1901761 ADITHYA NARAYANAN N 
 68 4902090 ABHISHEK YADAV 
 69 0306204 PRAKHAR MISHRA 
 70 1303363 UGEMUGE NIMISH NARESHRAO 
 71 1904623 M D KASHYAP RAM 
 72 0852564 AKASH ROHILLA 
 73 0305918 AKASH DIXIT 
 74 0848264 ABHEEK GUPTA 
 75 2642717 VIGNESH SRIVASTAVA 
 76 0520104 DESAI MIHIR VISHWAS 
 77 1404655 HARSH CHAUHAN 
 78 3402714 RAHUL CHOUDHARY 
 79 0854063 RAHUL DEEPAK JOSHI 
 80 3502902 ABHISHEK RAGHAV 
 81 1307979 ATHARVA ATUL BACHAL 
 82 3502308 BHAVESH MITTAL 
 83 0812606 DEVYANSHU SINGHAL 
 84 4112192 ABHIGYAN VERMA 
 85 3601201 HARSH 
 86 0515988 SARTHAK PANWAR 
 87 1703196 SOURAV SHARMA 
 88 0843074 PRANSHU AGARWAL 
 89 0822141 DEEPAK YADAV 
 90 5106222 SAHIL KUMAR 
 91 2402326 ARYAN SINGH 
 92 0226681 KANISHKA MISHRA 
 93 5404468 ROHIT BUNGLA 
 94 1903917 SIDHARTH MOHAN 
 95 5104319 LEROY LAWRENCE FERNANDES 
 96 3403654 VEDANT JASROTIA 
 97 1200229 KRITHIK EESWAR S 
 98 5100320 MAJJI VENKATA SAI 
 99 0847897 ROHIT CHAUHAN 
 100 1307748 KARTIK RAJU BAJARE 
Page 4


GOVERNMENT OF INDIA 
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU 
 
P R E S S   N O T E 
 
SUBJECT: NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY 
EXAMINATION (I), 2019–DECLARATION OF FINAL RESULTS 
THEREOF. 
 
The following is the list, in order of merit of 447 candidates, who have 
qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union 
Public Service Commission on 21
st
 April, 2019 and the subsequent  Interviews 
held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to 
the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 143
rd 
Course and Naval Academy for the 105
th
 Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) 
commencing from 2
nd
 January 2020. For detailed information regarding the date 
of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of 
Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and 
www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in. 
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in 
preparing these lists. 
 
3 The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their 
submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational 
qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General 
of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of 
Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 
wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC. 
 
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to 
promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above. 
 
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at 
https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on 
the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results. 
 
6. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation 
Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos. 
011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours on 
any working day. 
 
 
Contd…2/-   
  
 N.D.A. & N.A.(I) EXAMINATION-2019 
 
 S.NO.  ROLL NO  NAME 
 _________________________________________________________________________ 
  
- 2 -
 1 1409541 RIPUNJAY NAITHANI 
 2 1400432 DEEP YAGNESH DAVE 
 3 0833899 NITIN PRABHAKAR 
 4 1413002 AGAM 
 5 1405002 RUTURAJ DILIP BADALE 
 6 1540094 VIVEK KUMAR 
 7 0864028 ADITYA GUPTA 
 8 2402546 PRANAV SOMASEKHAR 
 9 0102249 ASHUTOSH DASH 
 10 0815041 CHIRAG JOSHI 
 11 1414384 ADITYA PRASAD MOHANTY 
 12 5100085 P NIKHIL 
 13 1416527 ABHAY SINGH BHADORIA 
 14 0842747 SWAPNIL JAIN 
 15 0506451 MEGHAJ SINGH 
 16 1307605 THORVE PIYUSH NAMDEO 
 17 1403456 YASHRAJ SINGH 
 18 1403404 ANKIT SINGH 
 19 1314275 SIDDHESH KHALDE 
 20 0812017 PRAVAR DALAL 
 21 1132534 HARSH CHAUHAN 
 22 3600100 SWAROOP PRAVIN SHETE 
 23 4900238 RISHABH KUMAR GUPTA 
 24 3404082 ACHYUT GUPTA 
 25 0405705 DIVYANSH SHARMA 
 26 3513885 YASH VARDHAN 
 27 1532983 AVINASH KUMAR 
 28 4902665 SUMON LAYEK 
 29 1518131 ARPIT KUMAR 
 30 0302697 ABHISHEK S J 
 31 1407506 UTKARSH 
 32 0513516 MONU KUMAR CHOUBEY 
 33 0802109 ADAMYA PRATAP SINGH 
 34 0304490 SHIVAM SINGH 
 35 0516869 ABHAY PRASAD 
 36 0814106 KAPIL KUMAR 
 37 0520846 MANISH KUMAR 
 38 1401357 PRABHAT RAWAT 
 39 1413791 SUDHANSHU OJHA 
 40 0864722 TARUN 
 41 1107648 SHIV SINGH SHEKHAWAT 
 42 0501271 ARUN BANSIDHARAN IYENGAR 
 43 0849626 MOHIT CHAHAR 
 44 0106665 MOHAK KETAN PATIL 
 45 0857898 PIYUSH GUPTA 
 46 2620803 NAVNEET YADAV 
 47 4200296 UJJWAL RANJAN 
 48 2621464 HARSH SINGH 
 49 0846664 BASHU TIWARI 
 50 0869310 AMAN 
  
 N.D.A. & N.A.(I) EXAMINATION-2019 
 
 S.NO.  ROLL NO  NAME 
 _________________________________________________________________________ 
  
- 3 -
 
 51 1117911 PRANEET SINGH 
 52 1900720 A S SIDDHARTH 
 53 2415330 SHANKAR SATHEESAN 
 54 3522238 VANDAN KHILSH SHARMA 
 55 1132251 VIVEK 
 56 0605656 ADITYA PARASAR 
 57 4100291 HARSHIT RAJ 
 58 0812939 SOURABH BADHANI 
 59 1303865 RUTAM SHRIKANT PIMPLAPURE 
 60 4112521 KANISHK KUMAR 
 61 1314616 KATE ABHISHEK SHEKHAR 
 62 1305827 NISARG VITTHAL PAWADE 
 63 0844340 NITIN KUMAR 
 64 3508168 ANOORAG NAYAK 
 65 1531526 AKSHIT ANAND 
 66 0842329 ANIKET MALIK 
 67 1901761 ADITHYA NARAYANAN N 
 68 4902090 ABHISHEK YADAV 
 69 0306204 PRAKHAR MISHRA 
 70 1303363 UGEMUGE NIMISH NARESHRAO 
 71 1904623 M D KASHYAP RAM 
 72 0852564 AKASH ROHILLA 
 73 0305918 AKASH DIXIT 
 74 0848264 ABHEEK GUPTA 
 75 2642717 VIGNESH SRIVASTAVA 
 76 0520104 DESAI MIHIR VISHWAS 
 77 1404655 HARSH CHAUHAN 
 78 3402714 RAHUL CHOUDHARY 
 79 0854063 RAHUL DEEPAK JOSHI 
 80 3502902 ABHISHEK RAGHAV 
 81 1307979 ATHARVA ATUL BACHAL 
 82 3502308 BHAVESH MITTAL 
 83 0812606 DEVYANSHU SINGHAL 
 84 4112192 ABHIGYAN VERMA 
 85 3601201 HARSH 
 86 0515988 SARTHAK PANWAR 
 87 1703196 SOURAV SHARMA 
 88 0843074 PRANSHU AGARWAL 
 89 0822141 DEEPAK YADAV 
 90 5106222 SAHIL KUMAR 
 91 2402326 ARYAN SINGH 
 92 0226681 KANISHKA MISHRA 
 93 5404468 ROHIT BUNGLA 
 94 1903917 SIDHARTH MOHAN 
 95 5104319 LEROY LAWRENCE FERNANDES 
 96 3403654 VEDANT JASROTIA 
 97 1200229 KRITHIK EESWAR S 
 98 5100320 MAJJI VENKATA SAI 
 99 0847897 ROHIT CHAUHAN 
 100 1307748 KARTIK RAJU BAJARE 
  
 N.D.A. & N.A.(I) EXAMINATION-2019 
 
 S.NO.  ROLL NO  NAME 
 _________________________________________________________________________ 
  
- 4 -
 
 101 0843141 SREERAJ V 
 102 1523649 VIJAY KUMAR 
 103 3509274 TARUNPREET SINGH 
 104 2617771 DHRUV SHARMA 
 105 0817219 BHARAT SAHARAN 
 106 2409030 TEJAS SONY MEVADA 
 107 0839822 LOKENDRA SINGH SHEKHAWAT 
 108 1410462 AYAN HAIDER ZAIDI 
 109 2405294 TAPAS ROUT 
 110 1114332 AKSHAT MISHRA 
 111 0305782 DHRUV 
 112 0836852 MILAN RASTOGI 
 113 3513838 VISHAL RANA 
 114 1128329 HARSH TIWARI 
 115 0703250 JYOTI PRAKASH NAYAK 
 116 0840657 RISHABH MISHRA 
 117 0300903 VARUN KUMAR P 
 118 0207981 PARTH SINGH YADAV 
 119 0511278 ZADE VIVEK PANDITRAO 
 120 0844463 AMIT SINGH 
 121 1001411 ARVA SURYAKIRAN 
 122 0855809 AKASH BARGOTI 
 123 0208874 PRASHANT KUMAR 
 124 0819733 KREYILU PFOZE 
 125 4900085 GAUTAM KUMAR MISHRA 
 126 1135548 SHUBHAM JANGIR 
 127 0852266 ALOK TOMAR 
 128 1011012 JAIRAJ KANDIL 
 129 0104784 SIDHARTH KARAYIL 
 130 0206756 HARSH SINGH 
 131 3503611 NIKHIL KUMAR 
 132 0401160 JAYANT HEDAU 
 133 5202273 KARTIK 
 134 1302673 SANGAMESH KAILAS MALWADE 
 135 0518866 SIDDHARTH MOHANTY 
 136 3523179 AARYN MANKOTIA 
 137 0302588 KAUP SHRIDHAR SHENOY 
 138 0519321 MORE SANKET RAMU 
 139 1900949 JUAN RAJ 
 140 1405232 YATESH RAWAT 
 141 1115099 PAWAN KUMAR 
 142 2410503 ROHAN CYRIAC PAUL 
 143 3515794 PAVIT SINGH 
 144 1406881 PANKAJ SANGWAN 
 145 0867376 TEJASHVI 
 146 0305796 ROHIT YADAV 
 147 5100931 GOWTHAM GANGARJU 
 148 1524681 AMAN KUMAR 
 149 4902746 RUPANJOY BARDHAN 
 150 1406943 JUNED AHMED 
Page 5


GOVERNMENT OF INDIA 
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU 
 
P R E S S   N O T E 
 
SUBJECT: NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY 
EXAMINATION (I), 2019–DECLARATION OF FINAL RESULTS 
THEREOF. 
 
The following is the list, in order of merit of 447 candidates, who have 
qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union 
Public Service Commission on 21
st
 April, 2019 and the subsequent  Interviews 
held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to 
the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 143
rd 
Course and Naval Academy for the 105
th
 Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) 
commencing from 2
nd
 January 2020. For detailed information regarding the date 
of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of 
Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and 
www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in. 
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in 
preparing these lists. 
 
3 The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their 
submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational 
qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General 
of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of 
Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 
wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC. 
 
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to 
promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above. 
 
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at 
https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on 
the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results. 
 
6. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation 
Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos. 
011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours on 
any working day. 
 
 
Contd…2/-   
  
 N.D.A. & N.A.(I) EXAMINATION-2019 
 
 S.NO.  ROLL NO  NAME 
 _________________________________________________________________________ 
  
- 2 -
 1 1409541 RIPUNJAY NAITHANI 
 2 1400432 DEEP YAGNESH DAVE 
 3 0833899 NITIN PRABHAKAR 
 4 1413002 AGAM 
 5 1405002 RUTURAJ DILIP BADALE 
 6 1540094 VIVEK KUMAR 
 7 0864028 ADITYA GUPTA 
 8 2402546 PRANAV SOMASEKHAR 
 9 0102249 ASHUTOSH DASH 
 10 0815041 CHIRAG JOSHI 
 11 1414384 ADITYA PRASAD MOHANTY 
 12 5100085 P NIKHIL 
 13 1416527 ABHAY SINGH BHADORIA 
 14 0842747 SWAPNIL JAIN 
 15 0506451 MEGHAJ SINGH 
 16 1307605 THORVE PIYUSH NAMDEO 
 17 1403456 YASHRAJ SINGH 
 18 1403404 ANKIT SINGH 
 19 1314275 SIDDHESH KHALDE 
 20 0812017 PRAVAR DALAL 
 21 1132534 HARSH CHAUHAN 
 22 3600100 SWAROOP PRAVIN SHETE 
 23 4900238 RISHABH KUMAR GUPTA 
 24 3404082 ACHYUT GUPTA 
 25 0405705 DIVYANSH SHARMA 
 26 3513885 YASH VARDHAN 
 27 1532983 AVINASH KUMAR 
 28 4902665 SUMON LAYEK 
 29 1518131 ARPIT KUMAR 
 30 0302697 ABHISHEK S J 
 31 1407506 UTKARSH 
 32 0513516 MONU KUMAR CHOUBEY 
 33 0802109 ADAMYA PRATAP SINGH 
 34 0304490 SHIVAM SINGH 
 35 0516869 ABHAY PRASAD 
 36 0814106 KAPIL KUMAR 
 37 0520846 MANISH KUMAR 
 38 1401357 PRABHAT RAWAT 
 39 1413791 SUDHANSHU OJHA 
 40 0864722 TARUN 
 41 1107648 SHIV SINGH SHEKHAWAT 
 42 0501271 ARUN BANSIDHARAN IYENGAR 
 43 0849626 MOHIT CHAHAR 
 44 0106665 MOHAK KETAN PATIL 
 45 0857898 PIYUSH GUPTA 
 46 2620803 NAVNEET YADAV 
 47 4200296 UJJWAL RANJAN 
 48 2621464 HARSH SINGH 
 49 0846664 BASHU TIWARI 
 50 0869310 AMAN 
  
 N.D.A. & N.A.(I) EXAMINATION-2019 
 
 S.NO.  ROLL NO  NAME 
 _________________________________________________________________________ 
  
- 3 -
 
 51 1117911 PRANEET SINGH 
 52 1900720 A S SIDDHARTH 
 53 2415330 SHANKAR SATHEESAN 
 54 3522238 VANDAN KHILSH SHARMA 
 55 1132251 VIVEK 
 56 0605656 ADITYA PARASAR 
 57 4100291 HARSHIT RAJ 
 58 0812939 SOURABH BADHANI 
 59 1303865 RUTAM SHRIKANT PIMPLAPURE 
 60 4112521 KANISHK KUMAR 
 61 1314616 KATE ABHISHEK SHEKHAR 
 62 1305827 NISARG VITTHAL PAWADE 
 63 0844340 NITIN KUMAR 
 64 3508168 ANOORAG NAYAK 
 65 1531526 AKSHIT ANAND 
 66 0842329 ANIKET MALIK 
 67 1901761 ADITHYA NARAYANAN N 
 68 4902090 ABHISHEK YADAV 
 69 0306204 PRAKHAR MISHRA 
 70 1303363 UGEMUGE NIMISH NARESHRAO 
 71 1904623 M D KASHYAP RAM 
 72 0852564 AKASH ROHILLA 
 73 0305918 AKASH DIXIT 
 74 0848264 ABHEEK GUPTA 
 75 2642717 VIGNESH SRIVASTAVA 
 76 0520104 DESAI MIHIR VISHWAS 
 77 1404655 HARSH CHAUHAN 
 78 3402714 RAHUL CHOUDHARY 
 79 0854063 RAHUL DEEPAK JOSHI 
 80 3502902 ABHISHEK RAGHAV 
 81 1307979 ATHARVA ATUL BACHAL 
 82 3502308 BHAVESH MITTAL 
 83 0812606 DEVYANSHU SINGHAL 
 84 4112192 ABHIGYAN VERMA 
 85 3601201 HARSH 
 86 0515988 SARTHAK PANWAR 
 87 1703196 SOURAV SHARMA 
 88 0843074 PRANSHU AGARWAL 
 89 0822141 DEEPAK YADAV 
 90 5106222 SAHIL KUMAR 
 91 2402326 ARYAN SINGH 
 92 0226681 KANISHKA MISHRA 
 93 5404468 ROHIT BUNGLA 
 94 1903917 SIDHARTH MOHAN 
 95 5104319 LEROY LAWRENCE FERNANDES 
 96 3403654 VEDANT JASROTIA 
 97 1200229 KRITHIK EESWAR S 
 98 5100320 MAJJI VENKATA SAI 
 99 0847897 ROHIT CHAUHAN 
 100 1307748 KARTIK RAJU BAJARE 
  
 N.D.A. & N.A.(I) EXAMINATION-2019 
 
 S.NO.  ROLL NO  NAME 
 _________________________________________________________________________ 
  
- 4 -
 
 101 0843141 SREERAJ V 
 102 1523649 VIJAY KUMAR 
 103 3509274 TARUNPREET SINGH 
 104 2617771 DHRUV SHARMA 
 105 0817219 BHARAT SAHARAN 
 106 2409030 TEJAS SONY MEVADA 
 107 0839822 LOKENDRA SINGH SHEKHAWAT 
 108 1410462 AYAN HAIDER ZAIDI 
 109 2405294 TAPAS ROUT 
 110 1114332 AKSHAT MISHRA 
 111 0305782 DHRUV 
 112 0836852 MILAN RASTOGI 
 113 3513838 VISHAL RANA 
 114 1128329 HARSH TIWARI 
 115 0703250 JYOTI PRAKASH NAYAK 
 116 0840657 RISHABH MISHRA 
 117 0300903 VARUN KUMAR P 
 118 0207981 PARTH SINGH YADAV 
 119 0511278 ZADE VIVEK PANDITRAO 
 120 0844463 AMIT SINGH 
 121 1001411 ARVA SURYAKIRAN 
 122 0855809 AKASH BARGOTI 
 123 0208874 PRASHANT KUMAR 
 124 0819733 KREYILU PFOZE 
 125 4900085 GAUTAM KUMAR MISHRA 
 126 1135548 SHUBHAM JANGIR 
 127 0852266 ALOK TOMAR 
 128 1011012 JAIRAJ KANDIL 
 129 0104784 SIDHARTH KARAYIL 
 130 0206756 HARSH SINGH 
 131 3503611 NIKHIL KUMAR 
 132 0401160 JAYANT HEDAU 
 133 5202273 KARTIK 
 134 1302673 SANGAMESH KAILAS MALWADE 
 135 0518866 SIDDHARTH MOHANTY 
 136 3523179 AARYN MANKOTIA 
 137 0302588 KAUP SHRIDHAR SHENOY 
 138 0519321 MORE SANKET RAMU 
 139 1900949 JUAN RAJ 
 140 1405232 YATESH RAWAT 
 141 1115099 PAWAN KUMAR 
 142 2410503 ROHAN CYRIAC PAUL 
 143 3515794 PAVIT SINGH 
 144 1406881 PANKAJ SANGWAN 
 145 0867376 TEJASHVI 
 146 0305796 ROHIT YADAV 
 147 5100931 GOWTHAM GANGARJU 
 148 1524681 AMAN KUMAR 
 149 4902746 RUPANJOY BARDHAN 
 150 1406943 JUNED AHMED 
  
 N.D.A. & N.A.(I) EXAMINATION-2019 
 
 S.NO.  ROLL NO  NAME 
 _________________________________________________________________________ 
  
- 5 -
 
 151 4105142 ABHISHEK MISHRA 
 152 3501730 RAKSHIT GUPTA 
 153 0203552 SHUBHAM PANDEY 
 154 1314439 CHASHAK AKARSING PATLE 
 155 1404746 SATYAM KUMAR SINGH 
 156 4105587 SHUBHAM TIWARY 
 157 1401795 ADITYA SINGH 
 158 4002003 D RAGUL KANNAN 
 159 5102458 JOSEPH NISSI DEV BONDALAPATI 
 160 1400872 ASHWANI MALIK 
 161 0838845 SAGAR JAIN 
 162 4800172 NGACHO YOKA HECHE 
 163 2622664 SUMIT YADAV 
 164 0804367 SAHIL 
 165 2612212 VIKASH YADAV 
 166 0511883 KULKARNI VARAD PRADDYUMNA 
 167 0803609 SAVIK 
 168 1203237 VEMU SRI RAM 
 169 0847496 PRATEEK CHOUDHARY 
 170 1409878 GAURAV SINGH RANA 
 171 0856608 NISHANT SHARMA 
 172 3600048 PRATHAMESH PRAVIN ANGAJ 
 173 1003762 NILESH KUMAR 
 174 0511406 ANKIT KUMAR 
 175 1202327 VARAD CHERUKULANGARA HARIDAS 
 176 3513263 SUGAM PUNIA 
 177 0808786 OJASVI SAINI 
 178 0502205 TANISHQ YADAV 
 179 0613430 KIRAN VINOD 
 180 0413345 ARPIT SHARMA 
 181 1007180 T SOMA SUNDAR 
 182 0819038 MOHIT BENIWAL 
 183 1114617 AJAY KAJLA 
 184 0900649 UDITANSHU KOIRI 
 185 0508055 KARTIK SINGH 
 186 3601414 AYUSH KUMAR MISHRA 
 187 0211389 HARSHIT ANAND 
 188 1125832 AKASH KASWAN 
 189 1405613 KELVIN OINAM 
 190 0842464 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH 
 191 3512220 HARJOT SINGH 
 192 0610394 PANKAJ ROY 
 193 5103917 RONGALI MOHAN 
 194 2409854 MANUEL SEBASTIAN 
 195 0403288 SHASHWAT SHARMA 
 196 1102810 KARTIKEYA DUBEY 
 197 2642712 ARPIT PATEL 
 198 0832989 MOKSH JASWAL 
 199 3518044 CHIRAG SHARMA 
 200 5405597 MANJIT SINGH THAKUR 
Read More
Offer running on EduRev: Apply code STAYHOME200 to get INR 200 off on our premium plan EduRev Infinity!

Related Searches

NDA I - 2019 Exam Result UPSC Notes | EduRev

,

shortcuts and tricks

,

Semester Notes

,

pdf

,

video lectures

,

NDA I - 2019 Exam Result UPSC Notes | EduRev

,

Sample Paper

,

Objective type Questions

,

Free

,

Extra Questions

,

Summary

,

Viva Questions

,

practice quizzes

,

Previous Year Questions with Solutions

,

study material

,

Exam

,

MCQs

,

ppt

,

past year papers

,

Important questions

,

NDA I - 2019 Exam Result UPSC Notes | EduRev

,

mock tests for examination

;