NEET Exam  >  NEET Notes  >  Chemistry Class 12  >  NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12 PDF Download

2023

Q1: Complete the following reaction:     (NEET 2023)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

[C] is _______.

(a) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

(b) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

(c) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

(d) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

Ans: (c)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
Q2: Identify the major product obtained in the following reaction:      (NEET 2023)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 123 – OH NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12 major product
(a) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(b) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(c) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(d) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
Ans: 
(c)
Ammoniacal silver nitrate solution is Tollens’ reagent. Tollens’ reagent can be used to distinguish aldehyde & ketone as aldehyde upon warming with Tollens’ reagent produces a silver mirror due to formation of silver metal in alkaline medium. Aldehyde is oxidised to corresponding carboxylate anion.
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12


Q3: Identify the final product [D] obtained in the following sequence of reactions.     (NEET 2023)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

(a) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

(b) C3H10

(c) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

(d) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
Ans:
(d)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

2022

Q1: NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
What is Y in the above reaction?    (NEET 2022 Phase 1)
(a) RCOO-X+ 
(b) (RCOO)2Mg
(c) RCOO-Mg+X
(d) R3CO-Mg+X
Ans:
(c)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

Q2: Given below are two statements:  
Statement I: The boiling points of aldehydes and ketones are higher than hydrocarbons of comparable molecular masses because of weak molecular association in aldehydes and ketones due to dipole-dipole interactions.  
Statement II: The boiling points of aldehydes and ketones are lower than the alcohols of similar molecular masses due to the absence of H-bonding.
In the light of the above statements, choose the most appropriate answer from the options given below:   (NEET 2022 Phase 1)
(a) Statement I is correct but Statement II is incorrect.  
(b) Statement I is incorrect but Statement II is correct.
(c) Both Statement I and Statement II are correct.
(d) Both Statement I and Statement II are incorrect.
Ans:
(c)

  • The boiling points of aldehydes and ketones are higher than hydrocarbons of comparable molecular masses due to weak molecular association in aldehydes and ketones arising out of the dipole - dipole interaction.
  • Acohols involved intermolecular hydrogen bonding, because of which the boiling point of aldehydes and ketones are lower than the alcohols of similar molecular masses.


Q3: Match List-I with List -II.
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12from the options given below correct answer Choose the    (NEET 2022 Phase 1)

(a) (a) – (i), (b) – (iii), (c) – (ii), (d) – (iv)
(b) (a) – (iv), (b) – (iii), (c) – (ii), (d) – (i)
(c) (a) – (iii), (b) – (iv), (c) – (ii), (d) – (i)
(d) (a) – (ii), (b) – (iii), (c) – (iv), (d) – (i)
Ans:
(b)
Cyanohydrin → HCN
Acetal → Alcohol
Schiff's base → R–NH2
Oxime → NH2–OH

Q4: Which one of the following is not formed when acetone reacts with 2-pentanone in the presence of dilute NaOH followed by heating?    (NEET 2022 Phase 1)
(a) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(b) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(c) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(d) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
Ans:
(d)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12


Q5: Compound X on reaction with O3 followed by Zn/H2O gives formaldehyde and 2-methyl propanal as products. The compound X is
(a) 3-Methylbut-1-ene
(b) 2-Methylbut-1-ene
(c) 2-Methylbut-2-ene
(d) Pent-2-ene     (NEET 2022 Phase 1)
Ans: 
(a)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

The given reaction is the reductive ozonolysis of an alkene. The alkene will be

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12


Q6: The incorrect method to synthesize benzaldehyde is      (NEET 2022 Phase 2)

(a) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

(b) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

(c) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

(d) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

Ans: (a)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12


Q7: Match List-I with List-II :      (NEET 2022 Phase 2)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

Choose the correct answer from the options given below :
(a) (a) - (iii), (b) - (iv), (c) - (ii), (d) - (i)
(b) (a) - (iii), (b) - (i), (c) - (ii), (d) - (iv)
(c) (a) - (ii), (b) - (iii), (c) - (i), (d) - (iv)
(d) (a) - (iv), (b) - (iii), (c) - (i), (d) - (ii)
Ans:
(a)

  • Gabriel phthalimide synthesis is used for preparation of aliphatic primary amines.
  • Kolbe synthesis with phenol gives salicylic acid
  • Williamson synthesis gives ether on reaction of alkyl halide and alcoxide
  • Etard reaction gives benzaldehyde from benzene


Q8: The product formed from the following reaction sequence is     (NEET 2022 Phase 2)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

(a) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

(b) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

(c) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

(d) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

Ans: (c)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12


Q9: Which of the following reactions is not an example for nucleophilic addition-elimination reaction?
(a) CH3CHO + NH3  CH3CH = NH + H2O 
(b) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(c) CH3CHO + NH2OH  CH3CH = N  OH + H2O 
(d) CH3CHO + C6H5NHNH2  CH3CH = N  NHC6H5 + H2O      (NEET 2022 Phase 2)
Ans:
(b)
It is an example of nucleophilic addition reaction

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

2021

Q1: NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
Consider the above reaction and identify the missing reagent/chemical.     (NEET 2021)
(a) CaO
(b) DIBAL-H

(c) B2H6
(d) Red Phosphorus
Ans: 
(a)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12Decarboxylation takes place by soda-lime (NaOH + CaO)

Q2:  Match List-I with List-II.     (NEET 2021)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12Choose the correct answer from the options given below.
(a) (a)-(i), (b)-(iv), (c)-(iii), (d)-(ii)
(b) (a)-(ii), (b)-(iii), (c)-(iv), (d)-(i)
(c) 
(a)-(iv), (b)-(i), (c)-(ii), (d)-(iii)
(d) (a)-(iii), (b)-(ii), (c)-(i), (d)-(iv)
Ans: 
(b)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

Q3:  The product formed in the following chemical reaction is :     (NEET 2021)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12 
(a)  NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

(b)  NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(c) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(d) NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12 
Ans: (b)
NaBH4 is a reducing agent. If reduces carbonyl group into alcohols but does not reduce esters.
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

Q4: The intermediate compound 'X' in the following chemical reaction is :     (NEET 2021)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(a)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(b)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(c)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(d)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
Ans: (c)
This is Etard reaction in which reaction of toluene with chromyl chloride in CCl4 followed by hydrolysis gives benzaldehyde. Toluene reacts with chromyl chloride to form a precipitate called the Etard complex.
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

Q5: What is the IUPAC name of the organic compound formed in the following chemical reaction?

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12(a) 2-methylbutan-2-ol
(b) 2-methylpropan-2-ol
(c) pentan-2-ol
(d) pentan-3-ol
Ans: (a)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

IUPAC name of product is 2-methylbutan-2-ol.

2020

Q1: Identify compound X in the following sequences of reactions :     (NEET 2020)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(a)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(b)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(c)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(d)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

Ans: (a)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
Q2: Reaction between benzaldehyde and acetophenone in presence of dilute NaOH is known as:      (NEET 2020)
(a) Cross Cannizzaro’s reaction
(b) Cross Aldol condensation 
(c) Aldol condensation 
(d) Cannizzaro’s reaction
Ans: (b)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12In the presence of dil. OH, benzaldehyde and acetophenone will react to undergo cross-aldol condensation. 

Q3: Reaction between acetone and methylmagnesium chloride followed by hydrolysis will give :
(a) Sec. butyl alcohol
(b) Tert. butyl alcohol
(c) Isobutyl alcohol
(d) Isopropyl alcohol            (NEET 2020)
Ans: 
(b) 

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

2018

Q1: Carboxylic acid have higher boiling points than aldehydes, ketones and even alcohols of comparable molecular mass. It is due to their     (NEET 2018)
(a) formation of intramolecular H-bonding
(b) formation of carboxylate ion
(c) more extensive association of carboxylic acid via vander Wall force of attraction
(d) formation of intermolecular H-bonding.
Ans: 
(d)
Due to the formation of intermolecular H-bonding, association occurs in carboxylic acids. So, they have higher boiling points than aldehydes, ketones and even alcohols of comparable molecular mass.

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

2017

Q1: Consider the reactions :-    (NEET 2017)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(a) A-Methoxymethane, X-Ethanol, Y-Ethanoic acid, Z-Semicarbazide.
(b) A-Ethanal, X-Ethanol, Y-But-2-enal , Z-Semicarbazone
(c) A-Ethanol, X-Acetaldehyde, Y-Butanone, Z-Hydrazone
(d) A-Methoxymethane, X-Ethanoic acid, Y-Acetate ion, Z-hydrazine
Ans: 
(b)
Since, A gives silver mirror test, it must be an aldehyde and aldehydes are formed by oxidation of 1o alcohols. Thus, ‘X’ is a 1o alcohol, i.e., CH3CH2OH.
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
Q2: Of the following, which is the product formed when cyclohexanone undergoes aldol condensation followed by heating ?:-    (NEET 2017)
(a)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(b)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(c)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(d)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
Ans:
(a)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 122016

Q1: The correct order of strengths of the carboxylic acids                 (NEET 2016 Phase 2)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

is
(a) I > II > III
(b) II > III > I
(c) III > II > I
(d) II > I > III

Ans: (b)
We know, Acidic strength ∝ – I effect
As oxygen is more electron withdrawing (II) and (III) show greater – I effect than (I). Thus, (I) is least acidic. Out of (II) and (III), (II) is more acidic than (III) as distance of O increases from —COOH group and acidic strength decreases.


Q2: Which of the following reagents would distinguish cis-cyclopenta-1,2- diol from the trans-isomer?     (NEET 2016 Phase 1)
(a) Aluminium isopropoxide
(b) Acetone
(c) Ozone
(d) MnO2
Ans: 
(b)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
Trans isomer does not react with acetone as removal of H2O molecule is difficult.

Q3: The correct statement regarding a carbonyl compound with a hydrogen atom on its alpha-carbon, is :    (NEET 2016 Phase 1)
(a) a carbonyl compound with a hydrogen atom on its alpha-carbon rapidly equilibrates with its corresponding enol and this processes is known as keto-enol tautomerism .
(b) a carbonyl compound with a hydrogen atom on its alpha-carbon never equilibrates with its corresponding enol.
(c) a carbonyl compound with a hydrogen atom on its alpha-carbon rapidly equilibrates with its corresponding enol and this process is known as aldehyde-ketone equilibration.
(d) a carbonyl compound with a hydrogen atom on its alpha-carbon rapidly equilibrates with its corresponding enol and this process is known a carbonylation.
Ans:
(a)
Keto-enol tautomerism is as follows :

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

2015

Q1: Treatment of cyclopentanoneNEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12with methyl lithium gives which of the following species?    (AIPMT 2015 Cancelled Paper)
(a) Cyclopentanonyl biradical
(b) Cyclopentanonyl anion
(c) Cyclopentanonyl cation
(d) Cyclopentanonyl radical
Ans:
(b)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

Q2: An organic compound X having molecular formula C5H10O yields phenyl hydrazone and gives negative response to the iodoform test and tollen test. It produces n-pentane on reduction X could be
(a) n-amyl alcohol
(b) pentanal
(c) 2-pentanone
(d) 3-pentanone       (AIPMT 2015 Cancelled Paper)
Ans: 
(d)
As the compound X yields phenyl hydrazone and gives negative response to the iodoform test and Tollen’s test so it must contain a C = O group but neither a methyl ketone nor in aldehyde. Thus, the structure of X will be

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

Q3:The oxidation of benzene by V2O5 in the presence of air produces   (NEET / AIPMT 2015)
(a) maleic anhydride
(b) benzoic acid
(c) benzaldehyde
(d) benzoic anhydride.
Ans:
(a)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

2014

Q1: Which one is most reactive towards Nucleophilic addition reaction?    (NEET / AIPMT 2014)
(a)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(b)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(c)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
(d)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12
Ans: (b)
Electron withdrawing (–I, –M) groups are more reactive towards nucleophilic addition reactions. Thus, correct order is :

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

The document NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12 is a part of the NEET Course Chemistry Class 12.
All you need of NEET at this link: NEET
150 videos|378 docs|213 tests

Up next

FAQs on NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes, Ketones & Carboxylic Acids - Chemistry Class 12

1. What are the chemical properties of aldehydes and ketones?
Ans. Aldehydes and ketones both contain a carbonyl group (C=O). Aldehydes have a hydrogen atom attached to the carbonyl group, while ketones have two carbon groups attached to the carbonyl group. They undergo nucleophilic addition reactions, oxidation reactions, and reduction reactions.
2. How are carboxylic acids different from aldehydes and ketones?
Ans. Carboxylic acids contain a carboxyl group (-COOH) which consists of a carbonyl group and a hydroxyl group. They are more acidic compared to aldehydes and ketones, and they undergo reactions such as esterification, decarboxylation, and reduction.
3. What are some common methods for the preparation of aldehydes and ketones?
Ans. Aldehydes can be prepared by oxidation of primary alcohols, ozonolysis of alkenes, and hydroformylation of alkenes. Ketones can be prepared by oxidation of secondary alcohols, Friedel-Crafts acylation of aromatic compounds, and oxidation of alkylbenzenes.
4. How do aldehydes and ketones react with nucleophiles?
Ans. Aldehydes and ketones undergo nucleophilic addition reactions with nucleophiles such as Grignard reagents, cyanide ions, and water. The carbonyl group is attacked by the nucleophile, leading to the formation of a new carbon-nucleophile bond.
5. What are some important uses of carboxylic acids in everyday life?
Ans. Carboxylic acids are used as preservatives in food and beverages, as solvents in the pharmaceutical industry, and in the production of soaps and detergents. They also play a crucial role in the formation of esters and amides.
150 videos|378 docs|213 tests
Download as PDF

Up next

Explore Courses for NEET exam

How to Prepare for NEET

Read our guide to prepare for NEET which is created by Toppers & the best Teachers
Signup for Free!
Signup to see your scores go up within 7 days! Learn & Practice with 1000+ FREE Notes, Videos & Tests.
10M+ students study on EduRev
Download the FREE EduRev App
Track your progress, build streaks, highlight & save important lessons and more!
Related Searches

Viva Questions

,

study material

,

Sample Paper

,

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes

,

ppt

,

Exam

,

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes

,

Objective type Questions

,

Extra Questions

,

pdf

,

video lectures

,

past year papers

,

Important questions

,

Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

,

Previous Year Questions with Solutions

,

practice quizzes

,

Semester Notes

,

MCQs

,

shortcuts and tricks

,

Summary

,

mock tests for examination

,

Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

,

Ketones & Carboxylic Acids | Chemistry Class 12

,

Free

,

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2023): Aldehydes

;