Spelling Mistakes MCQ - 1


20 Questions MCQ Test General English for Secondary Classes | Spelling Mistakes MCQ - 1


Description
This mock test of Spelling Mistakes MCQ - 1 for Teaching helps you for every Teaching entrance exam. This contains 20 Multiple Choice Questions for Teaching Spelling Mistakes MCQ - 1 (mcq) to study with solutions a complete question bank. The solved questions answers in this Spelling Mistakes MCQ - 1 quiz give you a good mix of easy questions and tough questions. Teaching students definitely take this Spelling Mistakes MCQ - 1 exercise for a better result in the exam. You can find other Spelling Mistakes MCQ - 1 extra questions, long questions & short questions for Teaching on EduRev as well by searching above.
QUESTION: 1

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

Pattrol का Spelling गलत है। इसका सही Spelling होगा Patrol |

QUESTION: 2

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:
QUESTION: 3

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

Commisioner का Spelling गलत है। इसका सही Spelling होगा Commissioner |

QUESTION: 4

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

Welcom का Spelling गलत है। इसका सही Spelling होगा Welcome |

QUESTION: 5

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

Administation का Spelling गलत है। इसका सही Spelling होगा Administration |

QUESTION: 6

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

All correct

QUESTION: 7

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

All correct

QUESTION: 8

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

Performence का spelling गलत है। सही spelling Performance होगा।

QUESTION: 9

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

Seperation का spelling गलत है, सही spelling Separation होगा ।

QUESTION: 10

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

All correct

QUESTION: 11

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

सही Spelling Accessible है।

QUESTION: 12

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

सही Spelling Satellite है।

QUESTION: 13

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

सही Spelling Particular है।

QUESTION: 14

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

सभी का Spelling  सही है।

QUESTION: 15

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

सही Spelling Planetarium है।

QUESTION: 16

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

शब्द Endenger का Spelling गलत है। इसका सही स्वरूप Endanger होगा।

QUESTION: 17

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

शब्द Additional का Spelling गलत है। इसका सही स्वरूप Additional होगा।

QUESTION: 18

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

शब्द Accostomed का Spelling गलत है। इसका सही स्वरूप Accustomed होगा।

QUESTION: 19

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

शब्द Interogate का Seplling गलत है। इसका सही स्वरूप Interrogate होगा।

QUESTION: 20

Four words marked (a), (b), (c) and (d) are given, one of which may be wrongly spelt. Find out that word, the spelling of which is wrong. The number of that word is the answer. If all the four words are spelt correctly, the answer is (e). i.e, All correct.

Solution:

शब्द Pioner का Spelling गलत है। इसका सही स्वरूप Pioneer होगा।

Related tests