Civil Engineering - (CE) 2019 GATE Paper with solution - Set- 2 Notes | Study GATE Civil Engineering (CE) 2022 Mock Test Series - GATE

GATE: Civil Engineering - (CE) 2019 GATE Paper with solution - Set- 2 Notes | Study GATE Civil Engineering (CE) 2022 Mock Test Series - GATE

The document Civil Engineering - (CE) 2019 GATE Paper with solution - Set- 2 Notes | Study GATE Civil Engineering (CE) 2022 Mock Test Series - GATE is a part of the GATE Course GATE Civil Engineering (CE) 2022 Mock Test Series.
All you need of GATE at this link: GATE
 Page 1


Section : General Aptitude
01. Hima Das was ____ only Indian athlete to win _____ gold for India.
 (a) the a    (b) the, many  
 (c) an, a     (d) an, the
01. Ans: (a)
          
02. Daytime temperatures in Delhi can ______40
o
C.
 (a) Peak    (b) get
 (c) Reach    (d) Stand
02. Ans: (c)
Sol: reach. Means touch
          
03. A retaining wall with measurements 30 m× 12  m × 6 m was constructed with bricks of dimensions 8cm × 6cm 
× 6cm. If 60% of the wall consists of bricks, the number of bricks used for the construction is ______ lakhs.
 (a) 45     (b) 40   
 (c) 30     (d) 75
03. Ans: (a)
Sol: V olume of the wall : (3000 × 1200 × 600) cu. cm
 V olume of all bricks put together = 0.6 × (3000 × 1200 × 600) cu.cm
 V olume of each brick = (8 × 6 × 6) cu.cm
 No of bricks used = 
.
866
06 3000 1200 600
##
###
              = 4500000   or 45 lakhs
          
04. The growth rate of ABC Motors in 2017 was the same ______ XYZ Motors in 2016.
	 (a)	 as	that	off	 	 	 (b)	as	off
 (c) as that of   (d) as those of
Page 2


Section : General Aptitude
01. Hima Das was ____ only Indian athlete to win _____ gold for India.
 (a) the a    (b) the, many  
 (c) an, a     (d) an, the
01. Ans: (a)
          
02. Daytime temperatures in Delhi can ______40
o
C.
 (a) Peak    (b) get
 (c) Reach    (d) Stand
02. Ans: (c)
Sol: reach. Means touch
          
03. A retaining wall with measurements 30 m× 12  m × 6 m was constructed with bricks of dimensions 8cm × 6cm 
× 6cm. If 60% of the wall consists of bricks, the number of bricks used for the construction is ______ lakhs.
 (a) 45     (b) 40   
 (c) 30     (d) 75
03. Ans: (a)
Sol: V olume of the wall : (3000 × 1200 × 600) cu. cm
 V olume of all bricks put together = 0.6 × (3000 × 1200 × 600) cu.cm
 V olume of each brick = (8 × 6 × 6) cu.cm
 No of bricks used = 
.
866
06 3000 1200 600
##
###
              = 4500000   or 45 lakhs
          
04. The growth rate of ABC Motors in 2017 was the same ______ XYZ Motors in 2016.
	 (a)	 as	that	off	 	 	 (b)	as	off
 (c) as that of   (d) as those of
04. Ans: (c)
Sol: as that of. growth rate is singular  number.
          
05. Suresh wanted to lay a new carpet in his new mansion with an area of 70 × 55 sq. mts. However an area of 550 
sq.	mts.	Had	to	be	left	out	for	flower	pots.	If	the	cost	of	carpet	is	Rs.50	per	sq.	mts.,	How	much	money	(in	Rs)	
will be spent by Suresh for the carpet now?
 (a) 1, 65, 000    (b) 2, 75, 000
 (c) 1, 92, 500    (d) 1, 27, 500
05. Ans: (a) 
Sol: Area to be computed = [(70 × 55) - 550] or 3300 sq. m 
 Total cost of carpeting = 3300 × cost per sq.m
                     = 3300 × 50 rs
         = Rs 1, 65,000
          
 
06. The Newspaper reports that over 500 hectares of tribal land spread across 28 tribal settlements in Mohinitam-
puram	forest	division	have	already	been	“alienated”.	 A 	top	forest	official	said,	“First	the	tribals	are	duped	out	
of their land holdings. Second, the families thus rendered landless are often forced to encroach further into the 
forests”.
 On the basis of the information available in the paragraph, _____ is/are responsible for duping the tribals.
	 (a)	 landless	families	 	 	 	 (b)	forest	officials
 (c) it cannot be inferred who   (d) the newspaper
06. Ans: (c)
Sol: cannot be inferred. Para doesn’t mention who is responsible.
          
07.	 An	oil	tan k	can	be	filled 	by	pipe	X	in	5	hours	and	pipe	 Y 	in	4	hours,	each	pump	working	on	its	own.	 When	the	
oil tank is full and the drainage hole is open, the oil is drained in 20 hours. If initially the tank was empty and 
someone started the two pumps together but left the drainage hole open, how many hours will it take for the 
tank	to	be	filled?	(Assume	that	the	rate	of	drainage	is	independent	of	the	Head)
 (a) 2.00   (b) 2.50   (c) 4.00   (d) 1.50
Page 3


Section : General Aptitude
01. Hima Das was ____ only Indian athlete to win _____ gold for India.
 (a) the a    (b) the, many  
 (c) an, a     (d) an, the
01. Ans: (a)
          
02. Daytime temperatures in Delhi can ______40
o
C.
 (a) Peak    (b) get
 (c) Reach    (d) Stand
02. Ans: (c)
Sol: reach. Means touch
          
03. A retaining wall with measurements 30 m× 12  m × 6 m was constructed with bricks of dimensions 8cm × 6cm 
× 6cm. If 60% of the wall consists of bricks, the number of bricks used for the construction is ______ lakhs.
 (a) 45     (b) 40   
 (c) 30     (d) 75
03. Ans: (a)
Sol: V olume of the wall : (3000 × 1200 × 600) cu. cm
 V olume of all bricks put together = 0.6 × (3000 × 1200 × 600) cu.cm
 V olume of each brick = (8 × 6 × 6) cu.cm
 No of bricks used = 
.
866
06 3000 1200 600
##
###
              = 4500000   or 45 lakhs
          
04. The growth rate of ABC Motors in 2017 was the same ______ XYZ Motors in 2016.
	 (a)	 as	that	off	 	 	 (b)	as	off
 (c) as that of   (d) as those of
04. Ans: (c)
Sol: as that of. growth rate is singular  number.
          
05. Suresh wanted to lay a new carpet in his new mansion with an area of 70 × 55 sq. mts. However an area of 550 
sq.	mts.	Had	to	be	left	out	for	flower	pots.	If	the	cost	of	carpet	is	Rs.50	per	sq.	mts.,	How	much	money	(in	Rs)	
will be spent by Suresh for the carpet now?
 (a) 1, 65, 000    (b) 2, 75, 000
 (c) 1, 92, 500    (d) 1, 27, 500
05. Ans: (a) 
Sol: Area to be computed = [(70 × 55) - 550] or 3300 sq. m 
 Total cost of carpeting = 3300 × cost per sq.m
                     = 3300 × 50 rs
         = Rs 1, 65,000
          
 
06. The Newspaper reports that over 500 hectares of tribal land spread across 28 tribal settlements in Mohinitam-
puram	forest	division	have	already	been	“alienated”.	 A 	top	forest	official	said,	“First	the	tribals	are	duped	out	
of their land holdings. Second, the families thus rendered landless are often forced to encroach further into the 
forests”.
 On the basis of the information available in the paragraph, _____ is/are responsible for duping the tribals.
	 (a)	 landless	families	 	 	 	 (b)	forest	officials
 (c) it cannot be inferred who   (d) the newspaper
06. Ans: (c)
Sol: cannot be inferred. Para doesn’t mention who is responsible.
          
07.	 An	oil	tan k	can	be	filled 	by	pipe	X	in	5	hours	and	pipe	 Y 	in	4	hours,	each	pump	working	on	its	own.	 When	the	
oil tank is full and the drainage hole is open, the oil is drained in 20 hours. If initially the tank was empty and 
someone started the two pumps together but left the drainage hole open, how many hours will it take for the 
tank	to	be	filled?	(Assume	that	the	rate	of	drainage	is	independent	of	the	Head)
 (a) 2.00   (b) 2.50   (c) 4.00   (d) 1.50
07. Ans: (b)
Sol: 		 W ork	done	by	pipes	x,y	and	drain	in	the	=	 ,& says
5
1
4
1
20
1
-
dn
 ? 	work	done	by	pipes	x,	y	and	drain	together	=	 or or
5
1
4
1
20
1
20
8
5
2
+
- cm
 ? The time taken to fill the tank = . hrsorhrs
2
5
25
          
08.	 Populatio n	of	state	X	inc reased	by	x%	and	the	population	of	state	 Y 	increased	by	y%	from	2001	to	201 1.	
Assume	that	x	is	greater	than	y .	Let	P 	be	the	ratio	of	the	population	of	state	X	to	state	 Y 	in	a	given	year .	 The	
percentage increase in P from 2001 to 2011 is _________.
 
 (a)   
y
xy
100
100
+
- `j
	 	 	 (b)	 x	–	y	 	
 
 (c) 
y
x
     (d)  
x
xy
100
100
+
- `j
  
08. Ans: (a)
Sol: 	Let	population	of	two	states	in	2001	ha	asb	ratio
 t
max
 P
b
a
=
	 Populatio n	of	two	states	in	201 1	=	a	+	x/ya	,	b	+	y
2
/yb respectively
 Ratio of population in 2011 i.e P in 2011 = 
/
/
by gb
ax ga
+
+
              
bby
aax
100
100
=
+
+
          
09.	 “Popular	Hindi	fiction,	d espite	–	or	perhaps	because	of	–	its	wide	reach,	often	does	not	appear	in	our	cinema.	 As	
ideals	that	viewers	are	meant	to	look	up	to	rather	than	identify	with,	Hindi	film	protagonists	usually	read	books	
of	aspirational	value:	textbooks,	English	books,	or	high	value	literature.”
	 Which	one	of	the	follow ing	CANNOT 	be	inferred	from	the	paragraph	above?
(a)	 T extbooks,	English	books	or	high	literature	have	aspirational	value,	but	not	popular	Hindi	fiction
(b) Protagonists in Hindi movies, being ideals for viewers, read only books of aspirational value
(c)	 People	do	not	look	up	to 	writers	of	textbooks,	English	books	or	high	value	literature
(d)	 Though	popular	Hindi	fiction	has	wide	reach,	it	often	does	not	appear	in	the	movies
Page 4


Section : General Aptitude
01. Hima Das was ____ only Indian athlete to win _____ gold for India.
 (a) the a    (b) the, many  
 (c) an, a     (d) an, the
01. Ans: (a)
          
02. Daytime temperatures in Delhi can ______40
o
C.
 (a) Peak    (b) get
 (c) Reach    (d) Stand
02. Ans: (c)
Sol: reach. Means touch
          
03. A retaining wall with measurements 30 m× 12  m × 6 m was constructed with bricks of dimensions 8cm × 6cm 
× 6cm. If 60% of the wall consists of bricks, the number of bricks used for the construction is ______ lakhs.
 (a) 45     (b) 40   
 (c) 30     (d) 75
03. Ans: (a)
Sol: V olume of the wall : (3000 × 1200 × 600) cu. cm
 V olume of all bricks put together = 0.6 × (3000 × 1200 × 600) cu.cm
 V olume of each brick = (8 × 6 × 6) cu.cm
 No of bricks used = 
.
866
06 3000 1200 600
##
###
              = 4500000   or 45 lakhs
          
04. The growth rate of ABC Motors in 2017 was the same ______ XYZ Motors in 2016.
	 (a)	 as	that	off	 	 	 (b)	as	off
 (c) as that of   (d) as those of
04. Ans: (c)
Sol: as that of. growth rate is singular  number.
          
05. Suresh wanted to lay a new carpet in his new mansion with an area of 70 × 55 sq. mts. However an area of 550 
sq.	mts.	Had	to	be	left	out	for	flower	pots.	If	the	cost	of	carpet	is	Rs.50	per	sq.	mts.,	How	much	money	(in	Rs)	
will be spent by Suresh for the carpet now?
 (a) 1, 65, 000    (b) 2, 75, 000
 (c) 1, 92, 500    (d) 1, 27, 500
05. Ans: (a) 
Sol: Area to be computed = [(70 × 55) - 550] or 3300 sq. m 
 Total cost of carpeting = 3300 × cost per sq.m
                     = 3300 × 50 rs
         = Rs 1, 65,000
          
 
06. The Newspaper reports that over 500 hectares of tribal land spread across 28 tribal settlements in Mohinitam-
puram	forest	division	have	already	been	“alienated”.	 A 	top	forest	official	said,	“First	the	tribals	are	duped	out	
of their land holdings. Second, the families thus rendered landless are often forced to encroach further into the 
forests”.
 On the basis of the information available in the paragraph, _____ is/are responsible for duping the tribals.
	 (a)	 landless	families	 	 	 	 (b)	forest	officials
 (c) it cannot be inferred who   (d) the newspaper
06. Ans: (c)
Sol: cannot be inferred. Para doesn’t mention who is responsible.
          
07.	 An	oil	tan k	can	be	filled 	by	pipe	X	in	5	hours	and	pipe	 Y 	in	4	hours,	each	pump	working	on	its	own.	 When	the	
oil tank is full and the drainage hole is open, the oil is drained in 20 hours. If initially the tank was empty and 
someone started the two pumps together but left the drainage hole open, how many hours will it take for the 
tank	to	be	filled?	(Assume	that	the	rate	of	drainage	is	independent	of	the	Head)
 (a) 2.00   (b) 2.50   (c) 4.00   (d) 1.50
07. Ans: (b)
Sol: 		 W ork	done	by	pipes	x,y	and	drain	in	the	=	 ,& says
5
1
4
1
20
1
-
dn
 ? 	work	done	by	pipes	x,	y	and	drain	together	=	 or or
5
1
4
1
20
1
20
8
5
2
+
- cm
 ? The time taken to fill the tank = . hrsorhrs
2
5
25
          
08.	 Populatio n	of	state	X	inc reased	by	x%	and	the	population	of	state	 Y 	increased	by	y%	from	2001	to	201 1.	
Assume	that	x	is	greater	than	y .	Let	P 	be	the	ratio	of	the	population	of	state	X	to	state	 Y 	in	a	given	year .	 The	
percentage increase in P from 2001 to 2011 is _________.
 
 (a)   
y
xy
100
100
+
- `j
	 	 	 (b)	 x	–	y	 	
 
 (c) 
y
x
     (d)  
x
xy
100
100
+
- `j
  
08. Ans: (a)
Sol: 	Let	population	of	two	states	in	2001	ha	asb	ratio
 t
max
 P
b
a
=
	 Populatio n	of	two	states	in	201 1	=	a	+	x/ya	,	b	+	y
2
/yb respectively
 Ratio of population in 2011 i.e P in 2011 = 
/
/
by gb
ax ga
+
+
              
bby
aax
100
100
=
+
+
          
09.	 “Popular	Hindi	fiction,	d espite	–	or	perhaps	because	of	–	its	wide	reach,	often	does	not	appear	in	our	cinema.	 As	
ideals	that	viewers	are	meant	to	look	up	to	rather	than	identify	with,	Hindi	film	protagonists	usually	read	books	
of	aspirational	value:	textbooks,	English	books,	or	high	value	literature.”
	 Which	one	of	the	follow ing	CANNOT 	be	inferred	from	the	paragraph	above?
(a)	 T extbooks,	English	books	or	high	literature	have	aspirational	value,	but	not	popular	Hindi	fiction
(b) Protagonists in Hindi movies, being ideals for viewers, read only books of aspirational value
(c)	 People	do	not	look	up	to 	writers	of	textbooks,	English	books	or	high	value	literature
(d)	 Though	popular	Hindi	fiction	has	wide	reach,	it	often	does	not	appear	in	the	movies
09. Ans: (b)
Sol: para says usually. Not only
          
10. Mohan, the manager, wants his four workers to work in pairs. No pair should work for more than 5 hours. Ram 
and John have worked together for 5 hours. Krishna and Amir have worked as a team for 2 hours. Krishna does 
not	want	to	work	with	Ram.	 Whom	should	Mohan	allot	to	work	with	John,	if	he	wants	all	the	workers	to	contin-
ue working?
 (a) Amir   (b) Krishna  (c) Ram   (d) None of the three
10. Ans: (b)
Sol:  As Krishna does not want to work with Ram, he has to work only with John.
 ?Mohan should allot Krishna to John to work as a pair. 
 Note: Krishna already worked with Amir as a pair.
          
Page 5


Section : General Aptitude
01. Hima Das was ____ only Indian athlete to win _____ gold for India.
 (a) the a    (b) the, many  
 (c) an, a     (d) an, the
01. Ans: (a)
          
02. Daytime temperatures in Delhi can ______40
o
C.
 (a) Peak    (b) get
 (c) Reach    (d) Stand
02. Ans: (c)
Sol: reach. Means touch
          
03. A retaining wall with measurements 30 m× 12  m × 6 m was constructed with bricks of dimensions 8cm × 6cm 
× 6cm. If 60% of the wall consists of bricks, the number of bricks used for the construction is ______ lakhs.
 (a) 45     (b) 40   
 (c) 30     (d) 75
03. Ans: (a)
Sol: V olume of the wall : (3000 × 1200 × 600) cu. cm
 V olume of all bricks put together = 0.6 × (3000 × 1200 × 600) cu.cm
 V olume of each brick = (8 × 6 × 6) cu.cm
 No of bricks used = 
.
866
06 3000 1200 600
##
###
              = 4500000   or 45 lakhs
          
04. The growth rate of ABC Motors in 2017 was the same ______ XYZ Motors in 2016.
	 (a)	 as	that	off	 	 	 (b)	as	off
 (c) as that of   (d) as those of
04. Ans: (c)
Sol: as that of. growth rate is singular  number.
          
05. Suresh wanted to lay a new carpet in his new mansion with an area of 70 × 55 sq. mts. However an area of 550 
sq.	mts.	Had	to	be	left	out	for	flower	pots.	If	the	cost	of	carpet	is	Rs.50	per	sq.	mts.,	How	much	money	(in	Rs)	
will be spent by Suresh for the carpet now?
 (a) 1, 65, 000    (b) 2, 75, 000
 (c) 1, 92, 500    (d) 1, 27, 500
05. Ans: (a) 
Sol: Area to be computed = [(70 × 55) - 550] or 3300 sq. m 
 Total cost of carpeting = 3300 × cost per sq.m
                     = 3300 × 50 rs
         = Rs 1, 65,000
          
 
06. The Newspaper reports that over 500 hectares of tribal land spread across 28 tribal settlements in Mohinitam-
puram	forest	division	have	already	been	“alienated”.	 A 	top	forest	official	said,	“First	the	tribals	are	duped	out	
of their land holdings. Second, the families thus rendered landless are often forced to encroach further into the 
forests”.
 On the basis of the information available in the paragraph, _____ is/are responsible for duping the tribals.
	 (a)	 landless	families	 	 	 	 (b)	forest	officials
 (c) it cannot be inferred who   (d) the newspaper
06. Ans: (c)
Sol: cannot be inferred. Para doesn’t mention who is responsible.
          
07.	 An	oil	tan k	can	be	filled 	by	pipe	X	in	5	hours	and	pipe	 Y 	in	4	hours,	each	pump	working	on	its	own.	 When	the	
oil tank is full and the drainage hole is open, the oil is drained in 20 hours. If initially the tank was empty and 
someone started the two pumps together but left the drainage hole open, how many hours will it take for the 
tank	to	be	filled?	(Assume	that	the	rate	of	drainage	is	independent	of	the	Head)
 (a) 2.00   (b) 2.50   (c) 4.00   (d) 1.50
07. Ans: (b)
Sol: 		 W ork	done	by	pipes	x,y	and	drain	in	the	=	 ,& says
5
1
4
1
20
1
-
dn
 ? 	work	done	by	pipes	x,	y	and	drain	together	=	 or or
5
1
4
1
20
1
20
8
5
2
+
- cm
 ? The time taken to fill the tank = . hrsorhrs
2
5
25
          
08.	 Populatio n	of	state	X	inc reased	by	x%	and	the	population	of	state	 Y 	increased	by	y%	from	2001	to	201 1.	
Assume	that	x	is	greater	than	y .	Let	P 	be	the	ratio	of	the	population	of	state	X	to	state	 Y 	in	a	given	year .	 The	
percentage increase in P from 2001 to 2011 is _________.
 
 (a)   
y
xy
100
100
+
- `j
	 	 	 (b)	 x	–	y	 	
 
 (c) 
y
x
     (d)  
x
xy
100
100
+
- `j
  
08. Ans: (a)
Sol: 	Let	population	of	two	states	in	2001	ha	asb	ratio
 t
max
 P
b
a
=
	 Populatio n	of	two	states	in	201 1	=	a	+	x/ya	,	b	+	y
2
/yb respectively
 Ratio of population in 2011 i.e P in 2011 = 
/
/
by gb
ax ga
+
+
              
bby
aax
100
100
=
+
+
          
09.	 “Popular	Hindi	fiction,	d espite	–	or	perhaps	because	of	–	its	wide	reach,	often	does	not	appear	in	our	cinema.	 As	
ideals	that	viewers	are	meant	to	look	up	to	rather	than	identify	with,	Hindi	film	protagonists	usually	read	books	
of	aspirational	value:	textbooks,	English	books,	or	high	value	literature.”
	 Which	one	of	the	follow ing	CANNOT 	be	inferred	from	the	paragraph	above?
(a)	 T extbooks,	English	books	or	high	literature	have	aspirational	value,	but	not	popular	Hindi	fiction
(b) Protagonists in Hindi movies, being ideals for viewers, read only books of aspirational value
(c)	 People	do	not	look	up	to 	writers	of	textbooks,	English	books	or	high	value	literature
(d)	 Though	popular	Hindi	fiction	has	wide	reach,	it	often	does	not	appear	in	the	movies
09. Ans: (b)
Sol: para says usually. Not only
          
10. Mohan, the manager, wants his four workers to work in pairs. No pair should work for more than 5 hours. Ram 
and John have worked together for 5 hours. Krishna and Amir have worked as a team for 2 hours. Krishna does 
not	want	to	work	with	Ram.	 Whom	should	Mohan	allot	to	work	with	John,	if	he	wants	all	the	workers	to	contin-
ue working?
 (a) Amir   (b) Krishna  (c) Ram   (d) None of the three
10. Ans: (b)
Sol:  As Krishna does not want to work with Ram, he has to work only with John.
 ?Mohan should allot Krishna to John to work as a pair. 
 Note: Krishna already worked with Amir as a pair.
          
Section : Civil Engineering 
01.	 If	the	fineness	modulus	of	a	sample	of	fine	aggregates	is	4.3,	the	mean	size	of	the	particles	in	the	sample	is	be -
tween
 (a) 1.18 mm and 2.36 mm   (b) 2.36 mm and 4.75 mm
 (c) 300 µm and 600 µm   (d) 150  µm  and 300  µm
01. Ans: (a) 
Sol: 	F .M	of	mean	size	2.36	=	5
	 F .M	of	mean	size	1.18	=	4
	 Hence	for	F .M	of	4.3,	the	mean	size	of	aggregate	will	be	between	1.18	mm	and	2.36	mm.	
          
02.	 Euclidean 	norm	(length) 	of	the	vector	[4					–2						–6]
T
 is 
 (a)  56      (b) 24  
 (c)  48      (d) 12  
02. Ans: (a)
Sol:
 LetX
4
2
6
 

R
T
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
V
X
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
 Norm X X4 26
2 2 2
     ] ] ^ g g h
                   16 436
 
              56
=
          
03.	 The	value 	of	the	functio n	f(x)	is	given	at	n	distinct	values	of	x	and	its	value	is	to	be	interpolated	at	the	point	x*, 	
using	all	the	n	points.	 The	estimate	is	obtained	first	by	the	Lagrange	polynomial,	denoted	by	I
L
, and then by the 
Newton polynomial, denoted by I
N
.	 Which	one	of	the	following	statements	is	correct?
 (a) I
L
 and I
N
  are always equal    (b) I
L
 is always greater than I
N
	 (c)	 	No	definite	relation	exists	between	I
L
 and I
N
  (d)  I
L
 is always less than I
N
03. Ans: (a)
          
Read More
Use Code STAYHOME200 and get INR 200 additional OFF
Use Coupon Code

Download free EduRev App

Track your progress, build streaks, highlight & save important lessons and more!

Related Searches

study material

,

MCQs

,

Summary

,

practice quizzes

,

mock tests for examination

,

Civil Engineering - (CE) 2019 GATE Paper with solution - Set- 2 Notes | Study GATE Civil Engineering (CE) 2022 Mock Test Series - GATE

,

Objective type Questions

,

past year papers

,

Sample Paper

,

video lectures

,

Civil Engineering - (CE) 2019 GATE Paper with solution - Set- 2 Notes | Study GATE Civil Engineering (CE) 2022 Mock Test Series - GATE

,

pdf

,

Free

,

Previous Year Questions with Solutions

,

Viva Questions

,

Extra Questions

,

Civil Engineering - (CE) 2019 GATE Paper with solution - Set- 2 Notes | Study GATE Civil Engineering (CE) 2022 Mock Test Series - GATE

,

Exam

,

Important questions

,

ppt

,

shortcuts and tricks

,

Semester Notes

;