Notification For JEE Advanced JEE Notes | EduRev

National Level Test Series for JEE Advanced 2020

JEE : Notification For JEE Advanced JEE Notes | EduRev

The document Notification For JEE Advanced JEE Notes | EduRev is a part of the JEE Course National Level Test Series for JEE Advanced 2020.
All you need of JEE at this link: JEE

About

JEE Advanced is conducted every year by one of the seven Indian Institutes of Technology (IITs) namely IIT Kharagpur, IIT Kanpur, IIT Madras, IIT Delhi, IIT Bombay, IIT Guwahati, and IIT Roorkee or Indian Institute of Science (IISc) Bangalore under the aegis of the Joint Admission Board (JAB)

Notification For JEE Advanced JEE Notes | EduRev

Admissions to Bachelor’s, Integrated Master’s and Dual Degree programmes (entry at the 10+2 level) in all the 23 IITs, including the Indian School of Mines (ISM) are done based on ranks obtained by candidates in JEE Advanced. 

Through JEE Advanced, candidates can secure admissions to the following courses:

  • 4-year Bachelors - B.Tech, B.S.
  • 5-year B.Arch
  • 5-year Dual Degree - B.Tech, M.Tech, B.S., M.S.
  • 5-year Integrated Masters - M.Tech, M.Sc, Dual Degree

➢ JEE Advanced Accepting Colleges other than IITs

1. Institute of Science (IISc), Bangalore
2. Indian Institute of Petroleum and Energy (IIPE), Visakhapatnam
3. Indian Institutes of Science Education and Research (IISER), Bhopal
4. Indian Institutes of Science Education and Research (IISER), Mohali
5. Indian Institutes of Science Education and Research (IISER), Kolkata
6. Indian Institutes of Science Education and Research (IISER), Pune
7. Indian Institutes of Science Education and Research (IISER), Thiruvananthapuram
8. Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology (IIST), Thiruvananthapuram
9. Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology (RGIPT), Rae Bareli

➢ JEE Advanced 2021 Application Process

  • JEE Advanced Registration Process will be conducted online. 
  • Candidates are required to fill all the personal information including their email address and phone number(s). 
  • Candidates are also required to provide the medium of the paper.

➢ JEE Advanced Documents Required

Candidates are required to submit the following documents at the time of registration:

  • Class 10th certificate for the purpose of validating the date of birth of the candidate.
  • Class 12th certificate.
  • Caste certificate wherever applicable.
  • Disability certificate wherever applicable.
  • PIO or OCI certificates wherever applicable.

➢ JEE Advanced Application Fees

Notification For JEE Advanced JEE Notes | EduRev

➢ JEE Advanced 2021 Exam Pattern

What makes JEE Advanced more challenging is the fact that there’s no fixed paper pattern for it. This makes the exam unpredictable and hence, more competitive.

  • JEE Advanced 2021 will contain two papers - Paper 1 and Paper 2, with two language options viz. English and Hindi. 
  • JEE Advanced 2021 will be a computer-based test. 
  • Candidates will be given a time limit of 3 hours to attempt each paper.
  • The test will consist of Multiple Choice Questions, Numerical Aptitude Questions and Match the cases from Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics.
  • The marking scheme will be provided in “Instructions to Candidates” at the time of examination.

➢ JEE Advanced 2020 Exam Pattern

Paper - I 

  • Total marks in each subject = 66
  • Overall marks in Paper - I = 198

Table: Section-wise marks distribution (for each subject) Paper - I

Notification For JEE Advanced JEE Notes | EduRev

Paper - II

  • Total marks in each subject = 66
  • Overall marks in Paper - II = 198

Table: Section-wise marks distribution (for each subject) Paper - II

Notification For JEE Advanced JEE Notes | EduRev


JEE Advanced Syllabus

➢ Physics

General

  • Units and dimensions, dimensional analysis; least count, significant figures; Methods of measurement and error analysis for physical quantities pertaining to the following experiments: Experiments based on using Vernier calipers and screw gauge (micrometre), Determination of g using simple pendulum, Young’s modulus by Searle’s method, Specific heat of a liquid using calorimeter, focal length of a concave mirror and a convex lens using u-v method, Speed of sound using resonance column.
  • Verification of Ohm’s law using voltmeter and ammeter, and specific resistance of the material of a wire using meter bridge and post office box.

Mechanics

  • Kinematics in one and two dimensions (Cartesian coordinates only), projectiles; Uniform circular motion; Relative velocity.
  • Newton’s laws of motion; Inertial and uniformly accelerated frames of reference; Static and dynamic friction; Kinetic and potential energy; Work and power; Conservation of linear momentum and mechanical energy.
  • Systems of particles; Centre of mass and its motion; Impulse; Elastic and inelastic collisions.
  • Law of gravitation; Gravitational potential and field; Acceleration due to gravity; Motion of planets and satellites in circular orbits; Escape velocity.
  • Rigid body, moment of inertia, parallel and perpendicular axes theorems, moment of inertia of uniform bodies with simple geometrical shapes; Angular momentum; Torque; Conservation of angular momentum; Dynamics of rigid bodies with fixed axis of rotation; Rolling without slipping of rings, cylinders and spheres; Equilibrium of rigid bodies; Collision of point masses with rigid bodies.
  • Linear and angular simple harmonic motions.
  • Hooke’s law, Young’s modulus.
  • Pressure in a fluid; Pascal’s law; Buoyancy; Surface energy and surface tension, capillary rise; Viscosity (Poiseuille’s equation excluded), Stoke’s law; Terminal velocity, Streamline flow, equation of continuity, Bernoulli’s theorem and its applications.
  • Wave motion (plane waves only), longitudinal and transverse waves, superposition of waves; Progressive and stationary waves; Vibration of strings and air columns; Resonance; Beats; Speed of sound in gases; Doppler effect (in sound).

Thermal Physics

  • Thermal expansion of solids, liquids and gases; Calorimetry, latent heat; Heat conduction in one dimension; Elementary concepts of convection and radiation; Newton’s law of cooling; Ideal gas laws; Specific heats (Cv and Cp for monoatomic and diatomic gases); Isothermal and adiabatic processes, bulk modulus of gases; Equivalence of heat and work. 
  • First law of thermodynamics and its applications (only for ideal gases); Blackbody radiation: absorptive and emissive powers; Kirchhoff’s law; Wien’s displacement law, Stefan’s law.

Electricity and Magnetism

  • Coulomb’s law; Electric field and potential; Electrical potential energy of a system of point charges and of electrical dipoles in a uniform electrostatic field; Electric field lines; Flux of electric field; Gauss’s law and its application in simple cases, such as, to find field due to infinitely long straight wire, uniformly charged infinite plane sheet and uniformly charged thin spherical shell.
  • Capacitance; Parallel plate capacitor with and without dielectrics; Capacitors in series and parallel; Energy stored in a capacitor.
  • Electric current; Ohm’s law; Series and parallel arrangements of resistances and cells; Kirchhoff’s laws and simple applications; Heating effect of current.
  • Biot–Savart’s law and Ampere’s law; Magnetic field near a current-carrying straight wire, along the axis of a circular coil and inside a long straight solenoid; Force on a moving charge and on a current-carrying wire in a uniform magnetic field.
  • Magnetic moment of a current loop; Effect of a uniform magnetic field on a current loop; Moving coil galvanometer, voltmeter, ammeter and their conversions.
  • Electromagnetic induction: Faraday’s law, Lenz’s law; Self and mutual inductance; RC, LR and LC circuits with d.c. and a.c. sources.

Optics

  • Rectilinear propagation of light; Reflection and refraction at plane and spherical surfaces; Total internal reflection; Deviation and dispersion of light by a prism; Thin lenses; Combinations of mirrors and thin lenses; Magnification.
  • Wave nature of light: Huygen’s principle, interference limited to Young’s double-slit experiment.

Modern Physics

  • Atomic nucleus; α, β and γ radiations; Law of radioactive decay; Decay constant; Half-life and mean life; Binding energy and its calculation; Fission and fusion processes;Energy calculation in these processes.
  • Photoelectric effect; Bohr’s theory of hydrogen-like atoms; Characteristic and continuous X-rays, Moseley’s law; de Broglie wavelength of matter waves.

➢ Chemistry

1. Physical Chemistry

General Topics

  • Concept of atoms and molecules; Dalton’s atomic theory; Mole concept; Chemical formulae; Balanced chemical equations. 
  • Calculations (based on mole concept) involving common oxidation-reduction, neutralisation, and displacement reactions; Concentration in terms of mole fraction, molarity, molality and normality.

Gaseous and Liquid States

  • Absolute scale of temperature, ideal gas equation; Deviation from ideality, van der Waals equation; Kinetic theory of gases, average, root mean square and most probable velocities and their relation with temperature; Law of partial pressures; Vapour pressure; Diffusion of gases.

Atomic Structure and Chemical Bonding

  • Bohr model, spectrum of hydrogen atom, quantum numbers; Wave-particle duality, de Broglie hypothesis; Uncertainty principle; Qualitative quantum mechanical picture of hydrogen atom, shapes of s, p and d orbitals. 
  • Electronic configurations of elements (up to atomic number 36); Aufbau principle; Pauli’s exclusion principle and Hund’s rule; Orbital overlap and covalent bond; Hybridisation involving s, p and d orbitals only; Orbital energy diagrams for homonuclear diatomic species. 
  • Hydrogen bond; Polarity in molecules, dipole moment (qualitative aspects only); VSEPR model and shapes of molecules (linear, angular, triangular, square planar, pyramidal, square pyramidal, trigonal bipyramidal, tetrahedral and octahedral).

Energetics

  • First law of thermodynamics; Internal energy, work and heat, pressure-volume work; Enthalpy, Hess’s law; Heat of reaction, fusion and vapourization. 
  • Second law of thermodynamics; Entropy; Free energy; Criterion of spontaneity.

Chemical Equilibrium

  • Law of mass action; Equilibrium constant, Le Chatelier’s principle (effect of concentration, temperature and pressure); Significance of ΔG and ΔG0 in chemical equilibrium; Solubility product, common ion effect, pH and buffer solutions; Acids and bases (Bronsted and Lewis concepts); Hydrolysis of salts.

Electrochemistry

  • Electrochemical cells and cell reactions; Standard electrode potentials; Nernst equation and its relation to ΔG; Electrochemical series, emf of galvanic cells; Faraday’s laws of electrolysis; Electrolytic conductance, specific, equivalent and molar conductivity, Kohlrausch’s law; Concentration cells.

Chemical Kinetics

  • Rates of chemical reactions; Order of reactions; Rate constant; First order reactions; Temperature dependence of rate constant (Arrhenius equation).

Solid State

  • Classification of solids, crystalline state, seven crystal systems (cell parameters a, b, c, α, β, γ), close packed structure of solids (cubic), packing in fcc, bcc and hcp lattices; Nearest neighbours, ionic radii, simple ionic compounds, point defects.

Solutions

  • Raoult’s law; Molecular weight determination from lowering of vapour pressure, elevation of boiling point and depression of freezing point.

Surface Chemistry

  • Elementary concepts of adsorption (excluding adsorption isotherms); Colloids: types, methods of preparation and general properties; Elementary ideas of emulsions, surfactants and micelles (only definitions and examples).

Nuclear Chemistry

  • Radioactivity: isotopes and isobars; Properties of α, β and γ rays; Kinetics of radioactive decay (decay series excluded), carbon dating; Stability of nuclei with respect to proton- neutron ratio; Brief discussion on fission and fusion reactions.

2. Inorganic Chemistry

Isolation/Preparation and Properties of the following Non-Metals

  • Boron, silicon, nitrogen, phosphorus, oxygen, sulphur and halogens.
  • Properties of allotropes of carbon (only diamond and graphite), phosphorus and sulphur.

Preparation and Properties of the following Compounds

  • Oxides, peroxides, hydroxides, carbonates, bicarbonates, chlorides and sulphates of sodium, potassium, magnesium and calcium; Boron: diborane, boric acid and borax.
  • Aluminium: alumina, aluminium chloride and alums; Carbon: oxides and oxyacid (carbonic acid); Silicon: silicones, silicates and silicon carbide; Nitrogen: oxides, oxyacids and ammonia. 
  • Phosphorus: oxides, oxyacids (phosphorus acid, phosphoric acid) and phosphine; Oxygen: ozone and hydrogen peroxide. 
  • Sulphur: hydrogen sulphide, oxides, sulphurous acid, sulphuric acid and sodium thiosulphate. 
  • Halogens: hydrohalic acids, oxides and oxyacids of chlorine, bleaching powder; Xenon fluorides.

Transition Elements (3d series)

  • Definition, general characteristics, oxidation states and their stabilities, colour (excluding the details of electronic transitions) and calculation of spin-only magnetic moment.
  • Coordination compounds: nomenclature of mononuclear coordination compounds, cis- trans and ionisation isomerisms, hybridization and geometries of mononuclear coordination compounds (linear, tetrahedral, square planar and octahedral).

Preparation and Properties of the following Compounds

  • Oxides and chlorides of tin and lead; Oxides, chlorides and sulphates of Fe2+, Cu2+ and Zn2+. 
  • Potassium permanganate, potassium dichromate, silver oxide, silver nitrate, silver thiosulphate.

Ores and Minerals

  • Commonly occurring ores and minerals of iron, copper, tin, lead, magnesium, aluminium, zinc and silver.

Extractive Metallurgy

  • Chemical principles and reactions only (industrial details excluded); Carbon reduction method (iron and tin); Self reduction method (copper and lead); Electrolytic reduction method (magnesium and aluminium); Cyanide process (silver and gold).

Principles of Qualitative Analysis

  • Groups I to V (only Ag+, Hg2+, Cu2+, Pb2+, Bi3+, Fe3+, Cr3+, Al3+, Ca2+, Ba2+, Zn2+, Mn2+ and Mg2+); Nitrate, halides (excluding fluoride), sulphate and sulphide.

3. Organic Chemistry

Concepts

  • Hybridisation of carbon; σ and π-bonds; Shapes of simple organic molecules; Structural and geometrical isomerism; Optical isomerism of compounds containing up to two asymmetric centres, (R,S and E,Z nomenclature excluded). 
  • IUPAC nomenclature of simple organic compounds (only hydrocarbons, mono-functional and bi-functional compounds); Conformations of ethane and butane (Newman projections); Resonance and hyperconjugation; Keto-enoltautomerism; Determination of empirical and molecular formulae of simple compounds (only combustion method). 
  • Hydrogen bonds: definition and their effects on physical properties of alcohols and carboxylic acids; Inductive and resonance effects on acidity and basicity of organic acids and bases; Polarity and inductive effects in alkyl halides; Reactive intermediates produced during homolytic and heterolytic bond cleavage; Formation, structure and stability of carbocations, carbanions and free radicals.

Preparation, Properties and Reactions of Alkanes

  • Homologous series, physical properties of alkanes (melting points, boiling points and density); Combustion and halogenation of alkanes; Preparation of alkanes by Wurtz reaction and decarboxylation reactions.

Preparation, Properties and Reactions of Alkenes and Alkynes

  • Physical properties of alkenes and alkynes (boiling points, density and dipole moments); Acidity of alkynes; Acid catalysed hydration of alkenes and alkynes (excluding the stereochemistry of addition and elimination). 
  • Reactions of alkenes with KMnO4 and ozone; Reduction of alkenes and alkynes; Preparation of alkenes and alkynes by elimination reactions; Electrophilic addition reactions of alkenes with X2, HX, HOX and H2O (X=halogen); Addition reactions of alkynes; Metal acetylides.

Reactions of Benzene

  • Structure and aromaticity; Electrophilic substitution reactions: halogenation, nitration, sulphonation, Friedel-Crafts alkylation and acylation; Effect of o-, m- and p-directing groups in monosubstituted benzenes.

Phenols

  • Acidity, electrophilic substitution reactions (halogenation, nitration and sulphonation); Reimer-Tieman reaction, Kolbe reaction.

Characteristic Reactions of the following (including those mentioned above)

  • Alkyl halides: rearrangement reactions of alkyl carbocation, Grignard reactions, nucleophilic substitution reactions; Alcohols: esterification, dehydration and oxidation, reaction with sodium, phosphorus halides, ZnCl2/concentrated HCl, conversion of alcohols into aldehydes and ketones. 
  • Ethers: Preparation by Williamson’s Synthesis.
  • Aldehydes and Ketones: oxidation, reduction, oxime and hydrazone formation; aldolcondensation, Perkin reaction; Cannizzaro reaction; haloform reaction and nucleophilic addition reactions (Grignard addition); Carboxylic acids: formation of esters, acid chlorides and amides, ester hydrolysis;
  • Amines: basicity of substituted anilines and aliphatic amines, preparation from nitro compounds, reaction with nitrous acid, azo coupling reaction of diazonium salts of aromatic amines, Sandmeyer and related reactions of diazonium salts; carbylamine reaction.
  • Haloarenes: nucleophilic aromatic substitution in haloarenes and substituted haloarenes (excluding Benzyne mechanism and Cine substitution).

Carbohydrates

  • Classification; mono- and di-saccharides (glucose and sucrose); Oxidation, reduction, glycoside formation and hydrolysis of sucrose.

Amino Acids and Peptides

  • General structure (only primary structure for peptides) and physical properties.

Properties and Uses of Some Important Polymers

  • Natural rubber, cellulose, nylon, teflon and PVC.

Practical Organic Chemistry

  • Detection of elements (N, S, halogens); Detection and identification of the following functional groups: hydroxyl (alcoholic and phenolic), carbonyl (aldehyde and ketone), carboxyl, amino and nitro; Chemical methods of separation of mono-functional organic compounds from binary mixtures.

➢ Mathematics 

Algebra

  • Algebra of complex numbers, addition, multiplication, conjugation, polar representation, properties of modulus and principal argument, triangle inequality, cube roots of unity, geometric interpretations.
  • Quadratic equations with real coefficients, relations between roots and coefficients, formation of quadratic equations with given roots, symmetric functions of roots. 
  • Arithmetic, geometric and harmonic progressions, arithmetic, geometric and harmonic means, sums of finite arithmetic and geometric progressions, infinite geometric series, sums of squares and cubes of the first n natural numbers.
  • Logarithms and their properties.
  • Permutations and combinations, binomial theorem for a positive integral index, properties of binomial coefficients.

Matrices

  • Matrices as a rectangular array of real numbers, equality of matrices, addition, multiplication by a scalar and product of matrices, transpose of a matrix. 
  • Determinant of a square matrix of order up to three, inverse of a square matrix of order up to three, properties of these matrix operations, diagonal, symmetric and skew-symmetric matrices and their properties, solutions of simultaneous linear equations in two or three variables.

Probability

  • Addition and multiplication rules of probability, conditional probability, Bayes Theorem, independence of events, computation of probability of events using permutations and combinations.

Trigonometry

  • Trigonometric functions, their periodicity and graphs, addition and subtraction formulae, formulae involving multiple and sub-multiple angles, general solution of trigonometric equations.
  • Relations between sides and angles of a triangle, sine rule, cosine rule, half-angle formula and the area of a triangle, inverse trigonometric functions (principal value only).

Analytical Geometry

  • Two dimensions: Cartesian coordinates, distance between two points, section formulae, shift of origin.
  • Equation of a straight line in various forms, angle between two lines, distance of a point from a line; Lines through the point of intersection of two given lines, equation of the bisector of the angle between two lines, concurrency of lines; Centroid, orthocentre, incentre and circumcentre of a triangle.
  • Equation of a circle in various forms, equations of tangent, normal and chord. Parametric equations of a circle, intersection of a circle with a straight line or a circle, equation of a circle through the points of intersection of two circles and those of a circle and a straight line.
  • Equations of a parabola, ellipse and hyperbola in standard form, their foci, directrices and eccentricity, parametric equations, equations of tangent and normal. Locus problems.
  • Three dimensions: Direction cosines and direction ratios, equation of a straight line in space, equation of a plane, distance of a point from a plane.

Differential Calculus

  • Real valued functions of a real variable, into, onto and one-to-one functions, sum, difference, product and quotient of two functions, composite functions, absolute value, polynomial, rational, trigonometric, exponential and logarithmic functions.
  • Limit and continuity of a function, limit and continuity of the sum, difference, product and quotient of two functions, L’Hospital rule of evaluation of limits of functions.
  • Even and odd functions, inverse of a function, continuity of composite functions, intermediate value property of continuous functions.
  • Derivative of a function, derivative of the sum, difference, product and quotient of two functions, chain rule, derivatives of polynomial, rational, trigonometric, inverse trigonometric, exponential and logarithmic functions.
  • Derivatives of implicit functions, derivatives up to order two, geometrical interpretation of the derivative, tangents and normals, increasing and decreasing functions, maximum and minimum values of a function, Rolle’s theorem and Lagrange’s mean value theorem.

Integral Calculus

  • Integration as the inverse process of differentiation, indefinite integrals of standard functions, definite integrals and their properties, fundamental theorem of integral calculus.
  • Integration by parts, integration by the methods of substitution and partial fractions, application of definite integrals to the determination of areas involving simple curves.
  • Formation of ordinary differential equations, solution of homogeneous differential equations, separation of variables method, linear first order differential equations.

Vectors

  • Addition of vectors, scalar multiplication, dot and cross products, scalar triple products and their geometrical interpretations.

➢ JEE Advanced 2020 Cut Off (Rank List)

A total of 150838 students had appeared for the JEE Advanced 2020, of which 43204 cleared the exam to compete for a total of 16053 seats available in 23 IITs.

Table: JEE Advanced 2020 Qualifying Marks

Notification For JEE Advanced JEE Notes | EduRev


Table: JEE Advanced 2020 Criteria for inclusion in rank list

Notification For JEE Advanced JEE Notes | EduRev


➢ JEE Advanced 2021 Admit Card

JEE Advanced 2021 Admit Card will be out by May 2021. 

Steps to download your admit card:

  • Candidates are required to log in to the official portal using their application number and password. Upon logging in, candidates will be able to download the admit card. 
  • The admit card will contain the details of the examination date and the venue for the examination. 
  • Candidates are required to take a print out of the admit card and carry the same during the examination. 
  • Candidates must note that there is no provision for delivering the hard copy of the admit card via post. 
  • Candidates are advised to retain the admit card till the end of the admission process.

➢ JEE Advanced Counselling

  • JEE Advanced 2021 Counselling will start in July 2021. JoSAA 2021 Cutoff for various IITs will be released in the form of opening and closing ranks.
  • JoSAA conducts three main processes of Registering, Filling and Locking Choices. The seats are allotted to students based on their All India Rank in the qualifying exam. A total of 110 institutes participate in JoSAA Counselling. 
  • The counselling will be conducted in 6 rounds which may vary depending on the availability of seats. There are a total of 16,053 seats in 23 IITs for JEE Advanced 2021 candidates.

JEE Advanced 2021 counselling process can be broadly divided into the following steps:

Step 1: JoSAA Counselling Registration

  • Candidates are first required to register online for JEE Advanced 2021 Counselling. 
  • Candidates will have to enter their JEE Main Roll Number and JEE Advanced Password to login and reconfirm the previously filled details.

Step 2: Filling-in and Locking of Choices

  • Candidates will have to log in and fill up their choices as per branch, course and institute preference. 
  • They are permitted to change, edit, delete or add new choices until finalizing their choices. Candidates must lock their final choices before the due dates failing which leads to automated locking of choices.
  •  Applicants can select a maximum of 50 choices during the online locking of choices. 
  • They are advised to take a print out of their finally submitted choices.

Step 3: JEE Advanced Online Seat Allotment

  • JoSAA will conduct two mock allotments to indicate the candidates about their probable allotment as per their current choices.
  • Candidates will be able to alter their choices after the mock allotment.
  • Allotment of seats will be done as per the merit, choices preferred category and seat availability.
  • JEE Advanced 2021 seat allotment would be conducted on the basis of All India Rank (AIR) secured by the candidates in JEE Advanced and the final choices filled by them after mock allotment. 
  • After each allotment, the candidates will have to option what they want to do with the allotted seat- float, freeze and slide.

Step 4: Reporting for JEE Advanced 2021 Seat Allotment

  • Candidates are required to report to the Zonal IIT after the seats are allotted to them. 
  • All the candidates should be present in person for verification of documents and payment of admission fee. 
  • Candidates who don’t report to the Zonal IIT before the stipulated deadline will not be considered for seat allotment and their seats will be automatically forfeited. 
  • In case, the applicants are offered an upgradation, they will have to forfeit the seat allotted to them earlier in order to accept the upgraded seat.

Step 5: Provisional Admission

  • The institutes will issue a final allotment letter and grant provisional admission to candidates after verifying the documents and the fee is paid by the candidate. 
  • Candidates who fail to meet any eligibility criteria or are caught providing false information/documents will be debarred from the counselling process and their admission would be immediately deemed cancelled.
Offer running on EduRev: Apply code STAYHOME200 to get INR 200 off on our premium plan EduRev Infinity!

Related Searches

mock tests for examination

,

Sample Paper

,

Free

,

video lectures

,

Notification For JEE Advanced JEE Notes | EduRev

,

Semester Notes

,

Important questions

,

Extra Questions

,

shortcuts and tricks

,

Notification For JEE Advanced JEE Notes | EduRev

,

ppt

,

Exam

,

past year papers

,

practice quizzes

,

Notification For JEE Advanced JEE Notes | EduRev

,

Summary

,

Viva Questions

,

MCQs

,

study material

,

Previous Year Questions with Solutions

,

pdf

,

Objective type Questions

;