Notes | EduRev

Civil Engineering SSC JE (Technical)

Civil Engineering (CE) : Notes | EduRev

The document Notes | EduRev is a part of the Civil Engineering (CE) Course Civil Engineering SSC JE (Technical).
All you need of Civil Engineering (CE) at this link: Civil Engineering (CE)

GENERAL INTELLIGENCE AND REASONING

Q.1. Directions: Select the related number from the given responses.

 13 15 12
 02 04 05
 04 05 08
 30 65  ?

(a) 64
(b) 69
(c) 65
(d) 68
Ans. (d)
Solution. 

From column 1,   13 x 2 + 4 = 30
From column 2,  15 x 4 + 5 = 65
From column 3,  12 x 5 + 8 = 68

Q.2. Directions: Select the related number from the given responses. 

 20 30 12
 3 4 8
 80 ? 116

(a) 120
(b) 60
(c) 100
(d) 140
Ans. (d)
Solution.
20 x 3 + 20 = 80
12 x 8 + 20 = 116
Similarly,
30 x 4 + 20 = 140

Q.3. Hospital is 12 km towards east of Rupin’s house. His school is 5 km towards south of Hospital. What is the shortest distance between Rupin’s house and school?

(a) 16 km
(b) 17 km
(c) 12 km
(d) 13 km
Ans. (d)
Solution.

 Notes | EduRev Notes | EduRevThe shortest distance between Rupin’s house and school
 Notes | EduRev

Q.4. Two cars started from a particular spot. The car A ran straight at the speed of 30 kmph for 2 hours north and then took a right turn. It ran 40 km and again turned right. It stopped after 30 km. The car B ran straight towards east at the speed of 20 kmph for 2 hours and turned left. It ran for 10 km and then stopped. How far were these two cars from each other when both of them stopped at last?
(a) 17 km
(6) 18 km
(c) 19 km
(d) 20 km
Ans. (d)
Solution.
From the given fig. distance travelled by A in 2 hours = 2 x 30 = 60 km
 Notes | EduRev

And distance travelled by B in 2 hours
= 2 x 20
= 40 km
Now total distance between their end point
= 60 - (30 + 10)
= 20 km

Q.5. CDDP DEER EEFT FGGV GHHX?
(a) ZIIH
(b) HIIZ
(c) HJJY
(d) HIJZ

Ans. (b)
Solution.
 Notes | EduRev
Q.6. l m n m n o p n o p q r ?
(a) pqrst
(b) lmnop
(c) opqrs
(d) hpqrs

Ans. (c)

Q.7. R I A T N I E ?
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Ans. (b)

Q.8. 1/8, 1/4, 1/2, 1, ?, 4
(a) 3/8

(b) 2/8
(c) 2
(d) 6

Ans. (c)
Solution.
 Notes | EduRev Notes | EduRev
 1 x 2 = 2, 2 x 2 = 4
Hence the required number is 2.

Q.9. 11, 12, 16, 25, ?
(a) 45
(b) 41
(c) 43
(d) 49
Ans
. (b)
Solution. Notes | EduRev
Q.10. 3, 9 ,21 ,4 5 ,?
(a) 54
(b) 78
(c) 87
(d) 93
Ans. (d)
Solution.

 Notes | EduRev
Directions(Q. 11-19): Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
Q.11. CHAIR : FURNITURE :: FORK :
(a) SPOON
(b) CUTLERY
(c) CROCKERY
(d) FOOD
Ans. (b)
Solution.
Chair belongs to Furniture similarly, Fork belongs to Cutlery.

Q.12. Compass : Ship :: Vaastu : ?
(a) Building
(b) Flat
(c) Home
(d) Land
An
s. (d)
Solution.
Compass is related to ship similarly, Vaastu is related to Land.

Q.13. BOOK : LIBRARY :: ? : FILE
(a) COMPUTER
(b) DATA
(c) FOLDER
(d) BYTES
Ans. 
(b)
Solution.
A Collection of books is called library similarly, a collection of data is called file.

Q.14. q : d :: b : ?
(a)
p
(b) 
d
(c) q
(d)
b
Ans.
(a)

Q.15. ABB : EGJ :: FHL : ?
(a) BDH
(b) JMT
(c) FHH
(d) JJL

Ans. (b)
Solution.
 Notes | EduRevSimilarly
 Notes | EduRev
Q.16. EV : KP :: TG : ?
(a) ZA
(b) AZ
(c) ZZ
(d) AA

Ans. (a)
Solution.
 Notes | EduRev

Q.17. 21 : 65 :: 31 : ?
(a) 78

(b)80
(c) 85
(d) 95
Ans. (d)
Solution.
21 x 3 + 2 = 65
Similarly
3 1 x 3 + 2 = 95

Q.18. 17 :102 :: 23 : ?
(a) 112
(b) 138

(c) 216
(d) 413

Ans. (b)
Solution.
17 x 6 = 102
Similarly
23 x 6 = 138

Q.19. 25 : 36 :: ?
(a) 9 : 25
(b) 16 : 25
(c) 25 : 49
(d) 81 : 121
Ans. 
(b)
Solution.

(5)2 = 25
(5 + l)= 36
Similarly (4)= 16
(4 + 1)2 = 25

Q.20. Directions: Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
(a) Stare
(b) Glance
(c) Look
(d) Hug
Ans. (d)
Solution.
From the given options the word hug is different from other words.

Q.21. Directions: Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
(a) Analogy
(b) Reasoning
(c) Decoding
(d) Cycling

Ans. (d)
Solution.
Analogy, Reasoning and decoding all are the part of general intelligence and reasoning, while cycling is different from others.

Q.22. Directions: Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
(a) Nephrology
(b) Astrology
(c) Pathology
(d) Entomology

Ans. (d)
Solution.
From the given options the word entomology is different from others because the study of insects is called entomology.

Q.23. Directions: Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
(a) accdff
(6) prrsuu
(c) mnnoqq
(d) egghjj

Ans. (c)
Solution.
 Notes | EduRev

Q.24. Directions: Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
(a) OQTX
(b) JMNQ
(c) EGJN
(d) XZCG
Ans. (b)
Solution.
 Notes | EduRev

Q.25. Directions: Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
(a) NMOK
(b) PKQJ
(c) RLSK
(d) TGUF
Ans. (a)

Q.26. Directions: Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
(a) 997
(b) 976
(c) 778
(d) 895
Ans. (a)
Solution.
997 = 9 + 9 + 7 = 25
976 = 9 + 7 + 6 = 22
778 = 7 + 7 + 8 = 22
895 = 8 + 9 + 5 = 22
Hence from the given options, option (a) is different from others, because in the given number the sum of digit is 25.

Q.27. Directions: Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
(a) 8
(b) 87
(c) 111
(d) 96

Ans. (a)
Solution.
Given number 8 is the cube of the number 2.

Q.28. Pick the odd number from the sequence below:
2, 3, 6, 7, 11,15, 30
(a) 7
(b) 11
(c) 6
(d) 30

Ans. (b)
 Notes | EduRev
Hence, from given numbers, 11 is wrong number because instead of 11, it will be 14.

Q.29. Directions:Which one of the given responses would be a meaningful order of the following?
1. Village
2. State
3. Nation
4. District
(a) 1, 2, 4, 3
(b) 1, 4, 2 , 3
(c) 2, 3, 1, 4
(d) 4, 2, 3 , 1

Ans. (b)
Solution.
 Notes | EduRev
So, from the above Venn diagram it is clear that, the meaningful order will be 1, 4, 2, 3.

Q.30. Directions:Which one of the given responses would be a meaningful order of the following?
1.Branches
2. Root
3. Trunk
4. Leaf
5. Flower
(a) 4, 1, 3, 2, 5
(b) 2 , 3 , 1 , 4 , 5
(c) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
(d) 4, 3, 1, 2 , 5

Ans.(b)
Solution. Notes | EduRev

So, the meaningful order will be 2, 3, 1, 4, 5.

Q.31. Directions:Which one of the given responses would be a meaningful order of the following?
1. Adulthood
2. Babyhood
3. Childhood
4. Infancy
(a) 4, 3, 2, 1
(b) 4 , 2, 3, 1
(c) 4, 1, 2, 3
(d) 4, 3, 1, 2
Ans. (b)
Solution.
The first stage of life is infancy, second stage Babyhood, third stage childhood and fourth stage is adulthood.

Q.32. Ramu’s mother has three sons. The eldest one is called onekari, the second one is called twokari. Then the third son’s name is
(a) Teenkari
(b) Sandu
(c) Ramu
(d) Nokari
Ans. Ramu’s mother has three sons. The eldest one is called onekari, the second one is called twokari, then the third son’s name is Ramu himself.

Q.33. Ashok is heavier than Gopal. Mahesh is lighter than Jayesb. Prashant is heavier than Jayesh but lighter than Gopal. Who among them is heaviest?
(a) Gopal
(b) Ashok
(c) Prashant
(d) Mahesh

Ans. (b)
Solution.
 Notes | EduRevSo, from the above diagram Ashok is the heaviest.

Q.34. From the given alternative words, select the word which cannot be formed using the letters of the given word:
KILOMETERS
(a) OIL
(b) MEET
(c) TREES
(d) STREET

Ans. (d)
Solution.
From the given word KILOMETERS the word STREET cannot be formed, because the letter ‘T’ is not in the given word.

Q.35. In a certain code language, if the word ‘RHOMBUS’ is coded as TJQODWU, then how is the word ‘RECTANGLE’ in that language?
(a) TGEVCPIMG
(b) TGEVCPING
(c) TGEWDPING
(d) TGFWEPING
Ans. (b)
Solution.
 Notes | EduRev

Similarly

 Notes | EduRev
Q.36. If in a certain code ‘Education’ is written as 3 6 5 7 9 8 2 14 then how ‘Conduct’ can be written?
(a) 7 1 4 6 5 7 8
(b) 6 5 4 7 8 7 1
(c) 1 4 5 8 7 7 6
(d) 6 4 8 5 7 6 7
Ans. (a)
Solution.
 Notes | EduRev
Q.37. If 7x = 8k and 5y = 6k, then the value of ratio x is to y is
(a) 20 : 21
(b) 21 : 20
(c) 35 : 48
(d) 48 : 35
Ans. (a)
Solution.
Given
7x = 8k ............. (i)
5y = 6k ............ (ii)
Divide equation (i) by (ii), we get
 Notes | EduRev
So, the value of ratio x is to y is 20 : 21.

Q.38. If 44 + 12 = 30, 77 + 14 = 61, 84 + 16 = 66 then what should be for 44 + 22 = ?
(a) 28
(b) 20
(c) 32
(d) 24

Ans. (b)
Solution.
44 - 12 - 2 = 30
77 - 14 - 2 = 61
84 - 16 - 2 = 66
44 - 22 - 2 = 20
So, the required number is 20.

Q.39. Select the set of symbol which can be fitted correctly in the equation.
8 _____ 4_____ 2____ 6____ 3 = 32

(a) x, - , + , Notes | EduRev
(b) +, x, Notes | EduRev,-
(c) +, Notes | EduRev, x, -
(d) -, x, Notes | EduRev, +

Ans.
Solution.
From option (a)
LHS = 8 x 4 - 2 + 6 + 3 = 3 2 - 2 + 2
32 = 32
∴ LHS = RHS

Q.40 A word is represented by only one set of numbers as given in any one of the alternatives. The sets of numbers given in the alternatives are represented by two classes of alphabets as in two matrices given below. The columns and rows of Matrix-I are numbered from 0 to 4 and that of Matrix-II are numbered from 5 to 9. A letter from these matrices can be represented first by its two and next by its column, e.g., ‘M’ can be represented by 01, 14 etc., and ‘S’ can be represented by 58, 77 etc. Similarly, you have to identify the set for the word ‘ROHAN’.
MATRIX - I


 0 1 2  3 4
 0 H M  X W K
 1  N R N Y M
 2 K V H P W
 3 Y Z R M N
 4 W V H V P

Matrix - II


 5 6 7 8 9
 5 A D E S B
 6 T U O G Q
 7 O Q S D A
 8 S E  U E D
 9 Q B A T O

(a) 11, 57, 00, 55, 12
(b) 11, 75, 00, 55, 10
(c) 32, 75, 21, 55, 10
(d) 32, 67, 41, 55, 12 
Ans. (b)
Solution.
From option (a)
 Notes | EduRev
From option (b)
 Notes | EduRev

Q.41. If a mirror is placed on the line MN, then which of the answer figures is the right image of the given figure?
Question figure
 Notes | EduRevAnswer figures
 Notes | EduRevAns. (a)
Solution.
From the given question, answer fig. (a) is the mirror image.

Q.42. Directions: In questions one I two statement(s) are given followed by two conclusion / assumption, I and II. You have to consider the statements to be true even if they seem to be at variance from commonly known facts. You have to decide which o f the given conclusion / assumptions, if any, follow s from the given statements.
Statements:

1. Tigers do not fly
2. Hens do not fly
Conclusions:
I. Tigers are birds
II. All birds cannot fly.
(а) Only I follows
(b) Only II follows
(c) Either I or II follows
(d) Neither I nor II follows
Ans. (d)

Q.43. Directions: In questions one I two statement(s) are given followed by two conclusion / assumption, I and II. You have to consider the statements to be true even if they seem to be at variance from commonly known facts. You have to decide which o f the given conclusion / assumptions, if any, follow s from the given statements.
Statements:
All students are girls.

Some students are not talented.
Conclusions:
I. No student is talented.

II. Some girls are talented
(a) Only I follows
(b) Only 11 follows
(c) Both I and II follow
(d) Neither I nor II follows

Ans. (d)
Solution.
Statements:
 Notes | EduRevConclusions:
 Notes | EduRev


Q.44. In the given figure, the circle stands for intelligent, square the hardworking, triangle for Post graduate and the rectangle for loyal employees. Study the figure and answer the following questions. Notes | EduRevEmployees who are intelligent, hardworking and loyal but not Post graduate are represented by
(a) 11
(b) 5
(c) 4
(d) 3

Ans. (c)
Solution.
The number of employees who are intelligent, hardworking and loyal but not post graduate are represented by 4.

Q.45. A piece of paper is folded and cut as shown below the question figures. From the given figures indicate how it will appear when opened.
Question figures
 Notes | EduRevAnswer figures
 Notes | EduRevAns. (b)

Q.46. From the given answer figures, select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded.
Question figure

 Notes | EduRevAnswer figures
 Notes | EduRev
Ans. (a)

Q.47. Which answer figure will complete the pattern in the question figure.
Question figure

 Notes | EduRevAnswer figure
 Notes | EduRev
 Notes | EduRev
 Notes | EduRev
 Notes | EduRev
Ans. (b)
Solution.
Answer figure (b), will complete the given question figure.

Q.48. Write the number of space enclosed by rectangle and circle but not by triangle. Notes | EduRev(a) 3
(b) 2

(c) 1
(d) 4

Ans. (d)
Solution.
The number of space enclosed by rectangle and circle but not by triangle is 4.

Q.49. Find the number of minimum straight lines required to make figure.
 Notes | EduRev(a) 13
(b) 17
(c) 15
(d) 19

Ans. (a)

Q.50. How many triangles are there in the figure?
 Notes | EduRev(a) 7
(b) 10
(c) 16
(d) 20

Ans. (c)
Solution.
In the given question fig. there are 16 triangles.


GENERAL AWARENESS

Q.51. Who is called the ‘Father of Indian Cinema’?
(a) 
Raj Kapoor
(b) 
Dilip Kumar
(c) 
Mehboob Khan
(d) 
Dada Saheb Phalke
Ans.
(d)

Q.52. Name the first Indian woman to climb Mount Everest.
(a) 
Santosh Yadav
(b) 
Bachendri Pal
(c) 
Rita Faria
(d) 
Leela Seth
Ans. (b)

Q.53. Which IPL Team won the eighth edition of the Indian Premier League?
(a) 
Mumbai Indians
(b) 
Chennai Super Kings
(c) 
Delhi Daredevils
(d) 
Kolkata Knight Ride
Ans. (a)

Q.54. Nehru Trophy is associated with which sport in India?
(a) 
Football
(b) 
Cricket
(c) 
Hockey
(d) 
None of the above
Ans. (a)

Q. 55. Aung San Suu Kyi, a prodemocracy campaigner, is from which of the following countries?
(a) 
Nepal
(b) 
Myanmar
(c) 
Bangladesh
(d) 
China
Ans. (b)

Q.56. Usain Bolt is famous as:
(a) 
An astronaut
(b) 
A boxer
(c) 
An athlete
(d) 
A cricket
Ans.
(c)

Q.57. Which of the following is the morning ‘Raag’ in music?
(a) 
Sohini
(b) 
Bhairavi
(c) 
Sarang
(d)
Malhaar
Ans. (a)

Q.58. When was the first All India Postage Stamp issued?
(a) 1854
(b) 1858
(c) 1850
(d) 1856
Ans. (a)

Q.59. In which country was paper currency first used?
(a) India
(b) Egypt
(c) China
(d) Japan
Ans. (c)

Q.60. The murder of Archduke Ferdinand and his wife triggered off which of the following events?
(a) Crimean War
(b) Balkan War
(c) First World War
(d) Second World War
Ans. (c)

Q.61. .com represents?
(a) Communication domain
(b) Educational domain
(c) Commercial domain
(d) Government domain
Ans. (c)

Q.62. IKE stands for
(a) Internet Key Exchange
(b) Information Key Execution
(c) Information Key Exchange
(d) Infrastructure Key Encryption
Ans. (a)

Q.63. When salt is added to water, the boiling point of water is:
(a) Lowered
(b) Unaffected
(c) Increased
(d) Constant
Ans. (c)

Q.64. The gas dissolved in water that makes it acidic is
(a) Hydrogen
(b) Nitrogen
(c) Carbon dioxide
(d) Ammonia
Ans. (c)

Q.65. The hydrogen ion concentration of a solution is measured using a
(a) Thermometer
(b) pH meter
(c) Hydrometer
(d) Barometer
Ans. (b)

Q.66. Non-bonding valence electrons are:
(a) Involved only in covalent bond formation
(b) Involved only in ionic bond formation
(c) Involved in both ionic and covalent bond formation
(d) Not involved in covalent bond formation
Ans. (a)

Q.67. When is the World Earth Day celebrated?
(a) 4 April
(b) 22 April
(c) 1 May
(d) 23 March
Ans. (b)

Q.68. World “No Tobacco Day” was observed globally on
(a) 31 May
(b) 2 June
(c) 15 June
(d) 20 June
Ans. (a)

Q.69. The greenhouse gases, otherwise called radioactively active gases include
(a) Carbon dioxide
(b) CH4
(c) N2O
(d) All of these
Ans. (d)

Q.70. The most serious environmental effect posed by hazardous wastes is:
(a) Air pollution
(b) Contamination of ground water
(c) Increased use of land for landfills
(d) None of the above
Ans. (b)

Q.71. Which Delhi Sultan resorted to price control and rationing?
(a) Balban
(b) Muhammad-bin-Tughluq
(c) Bahlul Lodi
(d) Alaud-din-Khilji
Ans. (d)

Q.72. The Maratha ruler Shivaji ruled his kingdom with the help of a Council of Ministers called
(a) Ashtapradhan
(b) Ashtadiggajas
(c) Navarathnas
(d) Mantriparishad
Ans. (a)

Q.73. Ms. Florence Nightingale was associated with
(a) Seven Years War
(b) Thirty Years War
(c) Crimean War
(d) Hundred Years War
Ans. (d)

Q.74. Who among the following Gupta emperor was known as ‘Vikramaditya’
(a) Samudra Gupta
(b) Kumar Gupta
(c) Chandra Gupta I
(d) Chandra Gupta II
Ans. (d)

Q.75. The finely painted cotton fabric made in Golkonda was called.
(a) Calico
(b) Muslin
(c) Kalamkari
(d) Palampore
Ans. (c)


Q.76. Which is the best type of cotton grown in the world?
(a) Long staple
(b) Medium staple
(c) Short staple
(d) Thick staple
Ans. (a)

Q.77. Which one of the following is first multipurpose project constructed in India?
(a) Rihand
(b) Tungabhadra
(c) Farakka Barrage
(d) Damodar
Ans. (b)

Q.78. What is the symbol of (WWF) World Wildlife Fund?
(a) Red Panda
(b) Rhododendron
(c) Bear
(d) White Tiger
Ans. (a)

Q.79. Market Gardening comes in this category
(a) Horticulture
(b) Monoculture
(c) Subsistence farming
(d) Sericulture
Ans. (b)

Q.80. A deep or french in the ocean floor is called
(a) Ridges
(b) Crest
(c) Trough
(d) Continental Shelf
Ans. (c)

Q.81. Name the co-operative society that provides housing loan facility at reasonable rates
(a) Credit co-operatives
(b) Housing co-operatives
(c) Consumer co-operatives
(d) Producer’s co-operatives
Ans. (b)

Q.82. Name the biggest employer in India.
(a) Steel Authority of India Ltd (SAIL)
(b) Post & Telecom Department
(c) Food corporation of India (FCI)
(d) Indian Railways
Ans. (d)

Q.83. Which of the following is an allied activity of agriculture?
(a) Livestock
(b) Small Scale Industry
(c) Money lending
(d) Insurance
Ans. (a)

Q.84. Disguised unemployment means
(a) Working as Self-Employed
(b) Non working whole day
(c) Marginal Productivity is zero
(d) Production is less
Ans. (c)

Q.85. Cartel is a part of
(a) Monopoly
(b) Oligopoly
(c) Perfect competition
(d) Monopolistic competition
Ans. (a)

Q.86. In the presidential system of government, the President is
(a) Head of the state
(b) Head of the state and Head of the Government
(c) Head of the Government
(d) Head of the Executive
Ans. (b)

Q.87. The Chief Election Commissioner of India is appointed by
(a) Chief Justice of India
(b) Prime Minister
(c) President
(d) Parliament
Ans. (c)

Q.88. The Election Commission of India is
(a) 
An independent body
(b) 
Quasi-judicial body
(c) 
Quasi-legislative body
(d)
Executive body
Ans. (a)

Q.89. Articles 23 and 24 of the Indian Constitution deal with
(a) 
Right against Exploitation
(b)
Right to Freedom
(c) 
Right to Freedom of Religion
(d) 
Right to Education
Ans.
(a)

Q.90. Which of the following ideologies aims at the spiritualization of politics?
(a) Marxism
(b) 
Socialism
(c) 
Sarvodaya
(d) 
Pluralism
Ans. (a)

Q.91. The storage form of glucose is
(a) 
Insulin
(b) 
Glycogen
(c) 
Glucagon
(d) 
Fructose
Ans. 
(a)

Q.92. Thigmotropism is the response of the plant to
(a) 
Gravity
(b) 
Water
(c) 
Light
(d) 
Contact
Ans. (d)

Q.93. Root hairs are produced from
(a) 
Trichomes
(b)
Trichoblasts
(c)
Rhizodermis
(d) 
Epidermis
Ans.
(b)


Q.94. Second Ozone hole was detected over
(a)
Antarctica
(b) 
Artica
(c) 
Sweden
(d) 
Northern hemisphere
Ans. 
(a)

Q.95. Glycolysis during fermentation results in net gain of
(a) 
1 ATP
(b) 
2 ATPs
(c) 
3 ATPs
(d) 
4 ATPs
Ans.
(b)

Q.96. The disadvantage of self-pollination is
(a) 
Seeds are less in number
(b) 
No dependence of pollinating agents
(c) 
Mechanism is too simple
(d) 
No wastage of pollen grains
Ans. (a)

Q.97. By increasing the intensity of incident light on the surface, the photoelectric current
(a) Increases
(b) Decreases
(c) Unchanged
(d) Increases initially and then decreases
Ans. (a)

Q.98. The phenomenon of light splitting into seven distinct colours when it passes through prism is
(a) Diffraction
(b) Polarisation
(c) Dispersion
(d) Reflection
Ans. (c)

Q.99. A block placed on an inclined plane of slope angle 0 slides down with a constant speed. The coefficient of kinetic friction is equal to
(a)
Sin θ
(b) 
Cos θ
(c)
Tan θ
(d) 
Cot θ
Ans. (b)

Q.100. A plumb bob is hanging from the ceiling of a car. If the car moves with an acceleration a, the angle made by the string with the vertical is
(a) Notes | EduRev
(b) Notes | EduRev

(c) Notes | EduRev
(d) Notes | EduRev
Ans. (c)

Offer running on EduRev: Apply code STAYHOME200 to get INR 200 off on our premium plan EduRev Infinity!

Dynamic Test

Content Category

Related Searches

Viva Questions

,

MCQs

,

Notes | EduRev

,

Exam

,

Important questions

,

Sample Paper

,

video lectures

,

ppt

,

Free

,

Summary

,

Notes | EduRev

,

pdf

,

Objective type Questions

,

shortcuts and tricks

,

mock tests for examination

,

Previous Year Questions with Solutions

,

study material

,

Extra Questions

,

practice quizzes

,

Notes | EduRev

,

past year papers

,

Semester Notes

;