NEET Exam  >  NEET Notes  >  Chemistry Class 11  >  NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14)

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11 PDF Download

2023

Q.1. Taking stability as the factor, which one of the following represents correct relationship?    (2023)
(a) TℓCI3 > TlCI
(b) InI3 > InI
(c) AlCl > AlCl3
(d) TℓI > TℓI3

Correct Answer is Option (D)
As we move down the group, due to poor shielding effect of intervening d and f orbitals, the increased effective nuclear charge holds ns electrons tightly and therefore restricting their participation in bonding.
So, the relative stability of +1 O.S increases for heavier elements.
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11 

Hence, TℓI is more stable than TℓI3



Q.2. Amongst the given options which of the following molecules/ ion acts as a Lewis acid?    (2023)
(a) NH3 
(b) H2O
(c) BF3
(d) OH

Correct Answer is Option (C)
Lewis acids are the one which accepts lone pair of electron due to presence of vacant orbital in outermost shell.
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11


Q.3. Match List-I with List-II.    (2023)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11

Choose the correct answer from the options given below:
(a) A-II, B-IV, C-I, D-III
(b) A-IV, B-I, C-II, D-III
(c) A-III, B-I, C-IV, D-II
(d) A-III, B-IV, C-I, D-II

Correct Answer is Option (C)

  • Coke is largely used as a reducing agent in metallurgy.
  • In diamond, each carbon atom undergoes sp3 hybridisation and linked to four other carbon atoms by using hybridised orbitals in tetrahedral fashion.
  • Buckminsterfullerene contains six membered and five membered rings and hence is a cage like molecule.
  • Graphite is very soft and slippery. Hence, it is used as a dry lubricant in machines running at high temperature.

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11Buckminsterfullerene


Q.4. Match List-I with List-II:     (2023)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11

Choose the correct answer from the options given below.
(a) A–I, B–III, C–II, D–IV
(b) A–III, B–IV, C–I, D–II
(c) A–I, B–III, C–IV, D–II
(d) A–III, B–IV, C–II, D–I

Correct Answer is Option (B)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11

2022

Q.5. Which of the following statement is not correct about diborane?    (2022)
(a) The four terminal Hydrogen atoms and the two Boron atoms lie in one plane.
(b) Both the Boron atoms are sp2 hybridised.
(c) There are two 3-centre-2-eIectron bonds.
(d) The four terminal B-H bonds are two centre two electron bonds.

Correct Answer is Option (B)
In diborane both the boran atoms are sp3 hybridized.

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11


Q.6. Given below are two statements: one is labelled as Assertion (A) and the other is labelled as Reason (R).  
Assertion (A): ICl is more reactive than I2.  
Reason (R): ICl bond is weaker than I-I bond.
In the light of the above statements, choose the most appropriate answer from the options given below:    (2022)
(a) (A) is correct but (R) is not correct.
(b) (A) is not correct but (R) is correct.
(c) Both (A) and (R) are correct and (R) is the correct explanation of (A).
(d) Both (A) and (R) are correct but (R) is not the correct explanation of (A).

Correct Answer is Option (C)
I2 forms covalent bond which is more stronger than inter-halogen compound and weak bonds are obviously more reactive than stronger bond
∴ ICl is more reactive than I2 as I2 forms stronger bond than ICl.


Q.7. Choose the correct statement:    (2022)
(a) Diamond is sp3 hybridised and graphite is sp2 hybridized.
(b) Both diamond and graphite are used as dry lubricants.
(c) Diamond and graphite have two dimensional network.
(d) Diamond is covalent and graphite is ionic.

Correct Answer is Option (A)
In diamond carbon atom is in sp3 hybridisation In graphite carbon atom is in sp2 hybridisation.

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11

2021

Q.8. Statement I: Acid strength increases in the order given as HF << HCl << HBr << HI.
Statement II: As the size of the elements F, Cl, Br, I increase down the group, the bond strength of HF, HCI, HBr, and HI decreases and so the acid strength increases.
In the light of the above statements, choose the correct answer from the options given below.
     (2021)
(a) Statement I is correct but Statement II is false.
(b) Statement I is incorrect but Statement II is true.
(c) Both Statement I and Statement II are true.
(d) Both Statement I and Statement II are false.

Ans: (C) Both statements I and II are correct.
Solution: 
Acid strength depends on two factors which is Electronegativity and Bond Strength

  • Electronegativity: As electronegativity increases acid strength will also increase.
  • Bond strength: Longer the bond, the weaker it will be, hence if bond strength is weaker acid will be stronger.

In the given question: Acid strength increases in the order given as HF << HCl << HBr << HI. Because as we move from Fluorine to Iodine, the size of halogen increases. The larger the size of the halogen longer the bond will be formed hence bond strength will decrease means it requires less energy for bond dissociation and can be easily broken. So, HI is the stronger acid of all.

Both statements I and II are correct.


Q.9. The incorrect statement about noble gases is -     (2021)
(a) Noble gases have weak dispersion forces.
(b) Noble gases have large positive values of electron gain enthalpy.
(c) Noble gases are sparingly soluble in water.
(d) Noble gases have very high melting and boiling points.

Correct Answer is Option (D)
Solution: 
Noble gases have weak dispersion forces so their melting and boiling point are very low.


Q.10. In which one of the following arrangements the given sequence is not strictly according to the properties indicated against it?     (2021)
(a) NH< PH< AsH3 < SbH3 : Increasing acidic character
(b) CO< SiO2 < SnO2 < PbO2 : Increasing oxidizing power
(c) HF < HCl < HBr < HI : Increasing acidic strength
(d) H2O < H2S < H2Se < H2Te : Increasing pKa values
Correct Answer is Option (D)

Solution: 

The following sequence is not strictly according to the property indicated against it.
H2O<H2S<H2Se<H2Te; increasing pKa values.
The correct sequence is:
H2O>H2S>H2Se>H2Te; decreasing pKa values.
In Hydrides, as we move top to bottom, acidic nature increases so with the increase in the acidity from top to bottom, the Ka value increases and  pKa value decreases.

2020

Q.11. Which of the following is not correct about carbon monoxide?     (2020)
(a) The carboxyhaemoglobin (haemoglobin bound to CO) is less stable than oxyhaemoglobin.
(b) It is produced due to incomplete combustion.
(d) It forms carboxyhaemoglobin.
(d) It reduces oxygen carrying ability of blood.

Correct Answer is Option (A)
CO when combine with haemoglobin it forms carboxyhaemoglobin which more stable than oxyhaemoglobin thats why it reduces oxygen carring ability of blood.

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11


Q.12. Identify the correct statements from the following:      (2020)
(a) CO2(g) is used as refrigerant for ice-cream and frozen food.
(b) The structure of C60 contains twelve six carbon rings and twenty five carbon rings.
(c) ZSM-5, a type of zeolite, is used to convert alcohols into gasoline.
(d) CO is colourless and odourless gas.
(a) (b) and (c) only
(b) (c) and (d) only
(c) (a), (b) and (c) only
(d) (a) and (c) only

Correct Answer is Option (B)
⇒ CO2 (s) is not used as refrigerant for ice-cream & frozen food.
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11⇒ ZSM-5 zeolite used to convert alcohols into gasoline
⇒ CO is colourless & odourless gas 


Q.13. Match the following :     (2020)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11

Which of the following is correct option?
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11
(a) (1)
(b) (2)
(c) (3)
(d) (4)

Correct Answer is Option (D)
Solution: 
CO  -  Neutral
BaO -  Basic
Al2O3 -  Amphoteric
Cl2O7  -  Acidic


Q.14. Urea reacts with water to form A which will decompose to form B. B when passed through Cu2+ (aq), deep blue colour solution C is formed. What is the formula of C from the following?      (2020)
(d) Cu(OH)2 
(b) CuCO3.Cu(OH)2 
(c) CuSO4 
(d) [Cu(NH3)4]
2+

Correct Answer is Option (D)

Solution:
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11


Q.15. Which of the following oxoacid of sulphur has –O–O– linkage?      (2020)
(a) H2S2O8, peroxodisulphuric acid 
(b) H2S2O7, pyrosulphuric acid 
(c) H2SO3, sulphurous acid 
(d) H2SO4, sulphuric acid

Correct Answer is Option (A)
Solution:
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11


2019

Q.16. Match the Xenon compounds in Column-I with its structure in Column-II and assign the correct code:    (2019)


NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11

(a) (1)

(b) (2)

(c) (3)

(d) (4)

Correct Answer is Option (B)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11


Q.17. Which is the correct thermal stability order for H2E (E = O, S, Se, Te and Po)?    (2019)
(a) H2S < H2O < H2Se < H2Te < H2Po
(b) H2O < H2S < H2Se < H2Te < H2Po
(c) H2Po < H2Te < H2Se < H2S < H2O
(d) H2Se < H2Te < H2Po < H2O < H2S

Correct Answer is Option (C)
On going down the group thermal stability order for H2E decreases because H–E bond energy decreases
∴ Order of stability would be:-
H2Po < H2Te < H2Se < H2S < H2O


Q.18. Among the following, the one that is not a green house gas is    (2019)
(a) Nitrous oxide
(b) Methane
(c) Ozone
(d) Sulphur dioxide

Correct Answer is Option (D)
Fact: SO2 (g) is not a greenhouse gas.


Q.19. Which of the following species is not stable?    (2019)
(a) [SiF6]2-
(b) [GeCl6]2-
(c) [Sn(OH)6]2-
(d) [SiCl6]2-

Correct Answer is Option (D)
Due to presence of d-orbital in Si, Ge and Sn they form species like SiF62-, [GeCl6]2-, [Sn(OH)6]2-
SiCl62- does not exist because six large chloride ions cannot be accommodated around Si4+ due to limitation of its size.

2018

Q.20. Which of the following statements is not true for halogens ?    (2018)
(a) All form monobasic oxyacids.
(b) All are oxidizing agents.

(c) All but fluorine show positive oxidation states.
(d) Chlorine has the highest electron-gain enthalpy.

Correct Answer is Option (C)
Due to high electronegativity and small size, F forms only one oxoacid, HOF known as Fluoric (I) acid. Oxidation number of F is +1 in HOF.


Q.21. In the structure of ClF3, the number of lone pairs of electrons on central atom 'Cl' is    (2018)
(a) one
(b) two
(c) three
(d) four

Correct Answer is Option (B)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 112 lone pairs at equitorial position.


Q.22. Which one of the following elements is unable to form MF63- ion?    (2018)
(a) Ga
(b) AI
(c) B
(d) In

Correct Answer is Option (C)
Boron belongs to 2nd period and it does not have vacant d-orbital.


Q.23. The correct order of atomic radii in group 13 elements is    (2018)
(a) B < Al < In < Ga < Tl
(b) B < Al < Ga < In < Tl
(c) B < Ga < Al < Tl < In
(d) B < Ga < Al < In < Tl

Correct Answer is Option (D)
Atomic and ionic radii. Atomic and ionic radii of group 13 elements increase from top to bottom in the group. This is due to increase in the number of energy shells in each succeeding element. However, the atomic radius of gallium (Ga) is less than that of aluminium (Al).
It is due to the poor shielding of the valence electrons of Ga by the inner 3d-electrons. As a result, the effective nuclear charge of Ga is somewhat greater in magnitude than that of Al. Thus, the electrons in gallium experience the greater force of attraction by the nucleus than in aluminium. Hence the atomic size of Ga(135 pm) is slightly less than that of Al(143 pm).

2017

Q.24. Match the interhalogen compounds of column-I with the geometry in column II and assign the correct code.    (2017)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11
(a) (1)
(b) (2)
(c) (3)
(d) (4)

Correct Answer is Option (A)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11


Q.25. In which pair of ions both the species contain S–S bond?    (2017)
(a)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11

(b)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11
(c)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11
(d)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11
Correct Answer is Option (A)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11


Q.26. The species, having bond angles of 120° is:-    (2017)
(a) CIF3
(b) NCl3
(c) BCl3
(d) PH3
Correct Answer is Option (C)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11


Q.27. It is because of inability of ns2 electrons of the valence shell to participate in bonding that    (2017)
(a) Sn2+ is reducing while Pb4+ is oxidising
(b) Sn2+ is oxidising while Pb4+ is reducing
(c) Sn2+ and Pb2+ are both oxidising and reducing

(d) Sn4+ is reducing while Pb4+ is oxidising
Correct Answer is Option (A)
Inability of ns2 electrons of the valence shell to participate in bonding on moving down the group in heavier p-block elements is called inert pair effect
As a result, Pb(II) is more stable than Pb(IV)
Sn(IV) is more stable than Sn(II)
∴ Pb(IV) is easily reduced to Pb(II)
∴ Pb(IV) is oxidising agent
Sn(II) is easily oxidised to Sn(IV)
∴ Sn(II) is reducing agent

2016

Q.28. When copper is heated with conc. HNO3 it produces :    (2016)
(a) Cu(NO3)2 and N2O
(b) Cu(NO3)2 and NO2
(c) Cu(NO3)2 and NO
(d) Cu(NO3)2 , NO and NO2
Correct Answer is Option (B)

Nitric acid acts as an oxidising agent while reacting with copper.
i) when copper reacts with dilute nitric acid it forms,
3Cu + 4HNO3(dilute) → 3Cu(NO3)2 +2NO +4H2O
ii) When copper reacts with concentrated nitric acid it forms,
Cu + 4HNO3(conc.) → Cu(NO3)2 +NO2 +2H2O


Q.29. Which is the correct statement for the given acids?    (2016)
(a) Phosphinic acid is a diprotic acid while phosphonic acid is a monoprotic acid.
(b) Phosphinic acid is a monoprotic acid while phosphonic acid is a diprotic acid.
(c) Both are diprotic acids.
(d) Both are triprotic acids.

Correct Answer is Option (B)
Phosphinic acid is a monoprotic acid while phosphonic acid is a diprotic acid.
Phosphinic acid-
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11Phosphonic acid-NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11Due to the presence of one replaceable proton in phosphinic acid, it is monoprotic acid and due to the presence of two replaceable proton in phosphinic acid, it is diprotic acid.


Q.30. Among the following, the correct order of acidity is :    (2016)
(a) HCIO4 < HCIO2 < HCIO < HCIO3
(b) HCIO3 < HCIO4 < HCIO2 < HCIO
(c) HCIO < HCIO2 < HCIO3 < HCIO4
(d) HCIO2 < HCIO < HCIO3 < HCIO4

Correct Answer is Option (C)
As oxidation number of central atom increases, acidic nature increases.
HClO < HClO2 < HClO3 < HClO4


Q.31. The product obtained as a result of a reaction of nitrogen with CaCis :    (2016)
(a) Ca2CN
(b) Ca(CN)2
(c) CaCN
(d) CaCN3

Correct Answer is Option (B)
When calcium carbide reacts with nitrogen under high temperature, it forms calcium cyanamide which is also called nitrolim.
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11


Q.32. Which one of the following orders is correct for the bond dissociation enthalpy of halogen molecules?    (2016)
(a) F2 > Cl2 > Br2 > I2
(b) I2 > Br2 > CI2 > F2
(c) CI2 > Br2 > F2 > I2
(d) Br2 > I2 > F2 > CI2

Correct Answer is Option (C)
Bond dissociation energies of halogen family decrease down the group as the size of the atom increases. The bond dissociation energy of fluorine, is, however, lower than those of chlorine and bromine because of interelectronic repulsions present in the small atom of fluorine.
Hence bond energy decreases in the order Cl2 > Br2 > F2 > I2


Q.33. Match the compound given in column I with the hybridization and shape given in column II and mark the correct option.    (2016)
Column-I                Column-II
(a) XeF6            (i) distorted octahedral
(b) XeO3           (ii) square planar
(c) XeOF4         (iii) pyramidal
(d) XeF4            (iv) square pyramidal
Code :
(a) (b) (c) (d)
(a) (iv) (i) (ii) (iii)
(b) (i) (iii) (iv) (ii)
(c) (i) (ii) (iv) (iii)
(d) (iv) (iii) (i) (ii)

Correct Answer is Option (B)
(i) (iii) (iv) (ii)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11

2015

Q.34. Which of the following species contain equal number of σ - and π - bonds ?    (2015)
(a) CH2(CN)2
(b)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11(c) XeO4
(d) (CN)2

Correct Answer is Option (C)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11


Q.35. Nitrogen dioxide and sulphur dioxide have some properties in common. Which property is shown by one of these compounds, but not by the other ?    (2015)
(a) is used as a food-preservative
(b) forms 'acid-rain'
(c) is a reducing agent
(d) is soluble in water

Correct Answer is Option (A)
SO2 is used in the manufacture of sodium bisulphate (NaHSO3) which is used as preservatives for jams, jellies and squashes.


Q.36. Which of the following pairs of ions are isoelectronic and isostructural ?    (2015)
(a)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11(b)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11(c)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11(d)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11

Correct Answer is Option (A)
NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11


Q.37. Maximum bond angle at nitrogen is present in which of the following ?    (2015)
(a)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11

(b) NO2
(c)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11

(d)NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11

Correct Answer is Option (D)
In all of the four molecules NO2- and NO2 have one lone pair thus bond angle is less than 1200 in the case of NO2- and more than 120in the case of NO2 but in the NO3- there is no lone pair hence all are bonding pairs leading to an ideal bond angle of 1200.
In NO2+, the is no lone pair only bond pair exist thus leading a bond angle is 1800.

2014

Q.38. Acidity of diprotic acids in aqueous solutions increases in the order :    (2014)
(a) H2Te < H2S < H2Se
(b) H2Se < H2Te < H2S
(c) H2S < H2Se < H2Te
(d) H2Se < H2S < H2Te

Correct Answer is Option (C)
Acidic strength of hydrides increases as the size
of central atom increases which weakens the
M- H bond. Since, the size increases from S to Te
thus acidic strength follows the order.
H2S<H2Se<H2Te
Acidic nature ∝NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11S to Te size increases, bond dissociation enthalpydecreases and acidic nature increases.

The document NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11 is a part of the NEET Course Chemistry Class 11.
All you need of NEET at this link: NEET
172 videos|306 docs|152 tests

Up next

FAQs on NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) - Chemistry Class 11

1. What are the general electronic configurations of Group 13 and Group 14 elements in the periodic table?
Ans. Group 13 elements have a general electronic configuration of ns2np1, while Group 14 elements have a general electronic configuration of ns2np2.
2. How does the atomic size of Group 13 elements change down the group?
Ans. The atomic size of Group 13 elements increases down the group due to the addition of a new energy level with each successive element.
3. Why do Group 14 elements show a greater tendency to form covalent compounds compared to Group 13 elements?
Ans. Group 14 elements have four valence electrons, allowing them to share electrons through covalent bonding easily. In contrast, Group 13 elements have only three valence electrons, limiting their ability to form covalent bonds.
4. How do the melting and boiling points of Group 14 elements compare to those of Group 13 elements?
Ans. Group 14 elements generally have higher melting and boiling points compared to Group 13 elements due to the presence of additional valence electrons, leading to stronger intermolecular forces.
5. Explain the trend in oxidation states exhibited by Group 13 and Group 14 elements in the periodic table.
Ans. Group 13 elements typically exhibit a +3 oxidation state, while Group 14 elements can show both +2 and +4 oxidation states due to their ability to lose or gain electrons to achieve a stable electron configuration.
172 videos|306 docs|152 tests
Download as PDF

Up next

Explore Courses for NEET exam

How to Prepare for NEET

Read our guide to prepare for NEET which is created by Toppers & the best Teachers
Signup for Free!
Signup to see your scores go up within 7 days! Learn & Practice with 1000+ FREE Notes, Videos & Tests.
10M+ students study on EduRev
Related Searches

Important questions

,

ppt

,

past year papers

,

Extra Questions

,

Summary

,

Free

,

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11

,

video lectures

,

Viva Questions

,

Exam

,

practice quizzes

,

shortcuts and tricks

,

pdf

,

Previous Year Questions with Solutions

,

study material

,

Semester Notes

,

mock tests for examination

,

MCQs

,

Objective type Questions

,

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11

,

Sample Paper

,

NEET Previous Year Questions (2014-2024): The p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14) | Chemistry Class 11

;